PENNSYLVANIA'S #1 WEEKLY NEWSPAPER • locally owned since 1854

Fourth-quarter honor rolls announced for Lower Dauphin High School

Posted 7/10/19

Lower Dauphin High School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the fourth period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Fourth-quarter honor rolls announced for Lower Dauphin High School

Posted

Lower Dauphin High School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the fourth period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 12: Sarah Amodei, Kelly Barr, Riley Barrett, Miles Book, Jared Byers, Avery Cassel, Annie Dickinson, Audrey Domovich, Olivia Dreon, Jeanine Ebling, Kailey Eldridge, Hailey Foreman, Sara Hagen, Lauren Hatalowich, Josiah Helmer, Emma Hirons, Caitlin Holland, Tanner Kennedy, Sydney Koons, Alexandra Little, Brendon Little, Daniel Mannetta, Collin McCanna, Grace McCloskey, Catherine McDonough, Cassandra McIntire, Quinn McMonagle, Ethan Miller, Luke Miller, Lauren Natkin, Melanie O’Holleran, Nicole Ordille, Angela Orwan, Jiratchaya Phinyoworakul, Gillian Price, Erica Ruhl, Shea Sarsfield, Jamison Schaefer, Jacob Snyder, and Jenna Waughen.

Grade 11: Sophia Balshy, Madison Baumgardner, Lillian Carney, Elijah Durantine, Nicholas Giampetro, Claudio Hernandez, Bryce Hickey, Ryan Hsing-Smith, Donavan Kann, Meghan Lehew, Daniel Little, Matthew Little, Amy Miller, Morgan Mosco, Emma O'Neill, Tanav Patel, Eva Pumo, Gracie Scheaffer, Nidhi Singh, Shenandoah Stull, Abigail Tarczynski, Janel Thompson, Clayton Ulrey, Carson Wendling, and Ethan Westerberg.

Grade 10: Nischal Adhikari, Nicole Baker, Jackson Bruce, Alexandra Cassel, Alvin Coulbourn, Caiden Covell, Kiara Cressinger, Katherine Foley, Bella Fry, Anthony Hannan, Nathan Helmer, Timothy Koons, Marguerite Kutz, Abby Lauer, Kate Little, Joshua Mackrell, Steven Mannetta, Annabel Mauger, Cole McCulley, Tristan McQuiddy, Matthew Michalowski, Kayla Pedersen, Melina Putt, Miran Rezhan, Alaina Riley, Janie Rost, Morgan Roth, Kilee Sims, James Taylor, Mason Wahlers, Catherine Walter, Grace Walter, Alexis Weaver, Katherine Weigle, Luke Wren, and Brody York.

Grade 9: Mohamed Abdessameud, Natalie Allman-Sheibley, Paige Berzinski, Paige Bitting, Clara Breidenstine, Emma Dickinson, Brianna Espenshade, Ethan Espenshade, Katherine Estes, Adam Fellin, Hannah Fischer, Matthew Giampetro, Conor Grubb, Sarah Hanula, Alicia Jones, Maxwell Klingensmith, Sydnee Lynch, Hudson Millar, Lilian Nop, Carolynn O’Donnell, Nina Pace, Gabriella Pagano, Benjamin Rodemaker, Alexa Shaffer, Leah Tierney, and Sofia Walsh.

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Katie Arnold, Jarek Bacon, Lauren Beacham, Nicholas Bennett, Sadie Berndt, Sophia Bertovic, Joshua Blessing, Summer Blouch, William Bowen, Robert Bray, Ashton Brojakowski, Megan Brubaker, Andrew Burkhardt, Arianna Colon, Kylie Costik, Alexander Cruz, Caitlin Cummings, Morgan Cummings, Lexie Dalton, Mark Davis, Grace Day, Anthony Dumais, Christopher Durgey, Jacquelyn Endy, Elyse Erdman, Joseph Fausnight, Amya Fisher, Alexandria Frantz, Conrad Gaither, Nicolas Gaspich, Madison Gaughan, Ryan Gerst, Sarah Gingrich, Kolbi Groff, Jeffrey Gross, Baylee Hall, Luke Hedrick, Stacia Hoke, Rachel Kerstetter, Avery Krot, Ryan Kutz, Kaylee Laychock, Michael LeBlanc, Owen Lehman, McKenna Lennox, Mayson Light, Brody McCulley, Meghan McGurrin, Nicholas Messner, Logan Miller, Katelyn Nalesnik, Benjamin Neithercoat, Samantha Pence, Kobe Petrovich, Alexis Portser, James Ramsey, Sabrina Richmond, Madison Rissinger, William Ritchie, Ashley Rodriguez, August Schumacher, Ava Sebastian, Brenna Seitz, Vanessa Skidmore, Evan Stillwell, Reagan Stoner, Bryanna Straw, Madison Swartzlander, Brian Swist, Colton Taleff, Hayden Tierney, Ian Tonkin, Allison Townsend, Hayley Vandenbergh, Anai Walters, Faith Wealand, Maxfield Wootten, Kimberlee Workman-Bretz, and Kyler Wuestner.

Grade 11: Taylor Billman, Sarah Blouch, Chloe Bomgardner, Samantha Bonawitz, Juliana Bramley, Matthew Brian, Ian Bruce, Kellie Chandler, Morgan Chiara, Paulimar Coll, Justin Curtis, Anna Duncan, Natasha Ebersole, Zoe Epler, Zachary Feehrer, Morgan Fenstermacher, Aidan Ferguson, Isaac Fox, Alyssa Geib, Christian Gingrich, Anna Given, Alayna Graeff, Axel Grater, Andrew Harnsberger, Brandelynn Heinbaugh, Seth High, Madelyn Hoke, Tad Hummer, Heidee Johnson, Isabelle Johnson, Richard Johnson, Kyle Jorich, Ryan Klingensmith, Joshua Koteles, Jessica Kullmann, Spencer Lauver, Dakota Lawson, Richard Laychock, Christopher Leslie, Jack Levi, Hunter Lohmann, Katherine Lynch, Emma McQuinn, Madison Miduri, Mauricette Musser, Delainey Olinger, Sofia Pendolino, Phillip Peters, Annalisa Petrascu, Clare Raser, Lexis Rhoads, Katelyn Riddle, Devin Roth, Amanda Ruch, Claudia Rutledge, Ryan Sanson, Kate Sarsfield, Kane Schrum, Carly Shaffer, Olivia Sharrow, Alexandra Sierer, Emily Singiser, Kyla Smith, Katelyn Sparks, Kameron Stepp, Aiden Walmer, Mark Walsh, Destiny Waugh, Kira Wertz, Willow Wisniewski, Ainsley Yatsko, and Rebecca Yeager.

Grade 10: Casey Ahern, Sophia Alterio, Natalie Bennett, Rachel Blessing, Adam Bonawitz, Ashleigh Briar, Caroline Brubaker, Brennen Brydun, Coryn Buck, Sophia Bunting, Josalyn Byers, Olivia Carnes, Jason Carver, Hailey Clouser, Olivia Cormack, Grace Craig, Eva Day, Sophia Ditty, Gabriella Dixon, Sierra Endy, Abigaile English, Sophia Farole, Daniel Fombu, Thomas Gahring, Miguel Garcia, Madison Geesaman, Caleb Gibbs, Steven Goss, Kylee Guessford, Travis Hershey, Zoe Hobbs, Brooke Hofsass, Maya Hoover, Caroline Hummer, Lauren Hunter, Lauren Kirsch, Kyla Knauber, Daniel Kreiss, Noah Leach, Sydney Leininger, Abigail Lennox, Briona Lookenbill, Julian Loraschi, Derek McGlaughlin, Zachary McIntire, Jack McNally, Clarissa McQuain, Aidan Mende, Noah Miles, Robin Mitchell, Mackenzie Mowery, Matheus Neves, Sara Novosel, Ethan Peterson, Hannah Pho, Isabella Portser, Avery Price, Yessenia Reza, Kaitlyn Rice, Cole Rife, Benelli Risser, Brianna Risser, Brandon Rodriguez, Deyanery Rodriguez, Sebastian Salinas, Vaughn Sarago, Elijah Sells, Madison Seymour, Vijesh Singh, Sierra Slentz, Nicole Smarsh, Angelina Smith, Sarah Snavely, Hannah Stickel, Alexis Stockton, Emma Walt, Emily Wealand, Lillie Weaver, Madison Zerbe, and Julia Zewe.

Grade 9: Kristen Ajala, Margo Albarano, Ryan Angerer, Tessa Barone, Atheena Beck, Chelsea Blazina, Avery Book, Britley Brubaker, Ezra Bulgrien, Jackson Burger, Morgan Clouser, Gwen Daily, Cody Dent, Adam Dotts, Morgan Earley, Samantha Farace, Emma Foley, Joseph Frank, Autumn Fritz, Emma Fure, Joshua Given, Alicia Gonzalez, Katelynn Groscost, Josephine Grundon, Yolanda Guevara Reyes, Gage Halbleib, Makaylee Hale, Katelyn Hanft, Lauren Haraske, Christianna Harchuska, Anna Hess, Tate Ingram, Luke Johns, Cadence Kanode, Miranda Kelley, Tevon Kerr-Hornbaker, Braden Landis, Anne Linker, Austin Little, Hailley Lynch, Lucian Martir, Shaine McMonagle, Hayden Milic, Ethan Miller, Sydney Miller, Alexander Monroig, Matthew Mosco, Olivia Murray, Matthew Newman, Hadley Orth, Jordan Parmer, Isabella Pascale, Angelica Peluso, Abigail Perez, Aysha Pich, Zaniya Pimienta, Aidan Powell, Kisla Rhoads, Isabelle Rodemaker, Carlos Rodriguez, Cameron Saich, Geraldine Salinas, Jhony Santos Perez, Elyse Shenfeld, David Shillow, Lindsey Stine, Ryan Stoe, Morgan Stumpf, Cassandra Tipa-Bowman, Grant Tredinnick, Madeline Turjan, Caitlyn Umidi, Colton Waters, Cailynn White, Gracie White, Celleste Wohlfarth, Ryan Woolf, Emma Yeager, and Brandon Zelusky.