PENNSYLVANIA'S #1 WEEKLY NEWSPAPER • locally owned since 1854

Lower Dauphin High School announces 3rd-quarter honor rolls

Posted 5/22/19

Lower Dauphin High School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the third period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Lower Dauphin High School announces 3rd-quarter honor rolls

Posted

Lower Dauphin High School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the third period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Seniors: Kelly Barr, Miles Book, Robert Bray, Arianna Colon, Annie Dickinson, Elyse Erdman, Hailey Foreman, Sara Hagen, Josiah Helmer, Caitlin Holland, Christopher Kiessling, Mayson Light, Alexandra Little, Brendon Little, Quinn McMonagle, Nicholas Messner, Luke Miller, Angela Orwan, Shea Sarsfield, Jamison Schaefer, Jacob Snyder, David Witherbee, and Maxfield Wootten.

Juniors: Sophia Balshy, Kellie Chandler, Natasha Ebersole, Alayna Graeff, Seth High, Ryan Hsing-Smith, Donavan Kann, Meghan Lehew, Amy Miller, Micah Nye, Delainey Olinger, Annalisa Petrascu, Alexandra Sierer, Nidhi Singh, Katelyn Sparks, Shenandoah Stull, and Aiden Walmer.

Sophomores: Natalie Bennett, Rachel Blessing, Jackson Bruce, Josalyn Byers, Alexandra Cassel, Alvin Coulbourn, Caiden Covell, Kiara Cressinger, Sophia Ditty, Abigaile English, Katherine Foley, Bella Fry, Thomas Gahring, Anthony Hannan, Nathan Helmer, Maya Hoover, Timothy Koons, Abby Lauer, Abigail Lennox, Briona Lookenbill, Annabel Mauger, Cole McCulley, Tristan McQuiddy, Robin Mitchell, Kayla Pedersen, Avery Price, Melina Putt, Yessenia Reza, Miran Rezhan, Alaina Riley, Deyanery Rodriguez, Morgan Roth, Kilee Sims, Sierra Slentz, Mason Wahlers, Catherine Walter, Grace Walter, Emily Wealand, Katherine Weigle, and Luke Wren.

Freshmen: Mohamed Abdessameud, Natalie Allman-Sheibley, Paige Berzinski, Paige Bitting, Avery Book, Clara Breidenstine, Morgan Clouser, Brianna Espenshade, Ethan Espenshade, Katherine Estes, Hannah Fischer, Emma Foley, Matthew Giampetro, Conor Grubb, Chloe Hsing-Smith, Alicia Jones, Miranda Kelley, Maxwell Klingensmith, Hayden Milic, Hudson Millar, Sydney Miller, Olivia Murray, Lilian Nop, Carolynn O’Donnell, Nina Pace, Gabriella Pagano, Benjamin Rodemaker, Isabelle Rodemaker, Jhony Santos Perez, Alexa Shaffer, Leah Tierney, and Gracie White.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Adonijah Allsup, Katie Arnold, Elizabeth Bailey, Riley Barrett, Garrett Bauer, Sophia Bertovic, Summer Blouch, William Bowen, Ashton Brojakowski, Alec Burger, Jared Byers, Avery Cassel, Blake Cassel, Kylie Costik, Caitlin Cummings, Morgan Cummings, Grace Day, Audrey Domovich, Patrick Donohue, Olivia Dreon, Jeanine Ebling, Kailey Eldridge, Roayah Elfawal, Jacquelyn Endy, Dean Fulton, Nicolas Gaspich, Madison Gaughan, Marine Ghazaryan, Sarah Gingrich, Sylvana Gregg, Baylee Hall, Makenzi Hannan, Elizabeth Heberlig, Luke Hedrick, Emma Hirons, Stacia Hoke, Ashontae Kelly, Tanner Kennedy, Rachel Kerstetter, Prada Knoll, Sydney Koons, Avery Krot, Reese LaDuke, Jacob Lauer, Kaylee Laychock, Michael LeBlanc, McKenna Lennox, Daniel Mannetta, Collin McCanna, Grace McCloskey, Brody McCulley, Catherine McDonough, Meghan McGurrin, Cassandra McIntire, Logan Miller, David Murphy, Katelyn Nalesnik, Lauren Natkin, Melanie O’Holleran, Nicole Ordille, Taran Patel, Jiratchaya Phinyoworakul, Alexis Portser, Gillian Price, James Ramsey, Sabrina Richmond, Madison Rissinger, William Ritchie, Bailey Rohrbaugh, Erica Ruhl, Brenna Seitz, Vanessa Skidmore, Drayton Smith, Colin Stockton, Dwayne Stockton, Reagan Stoner, Bryanna Straw, Denelle Stump, Madison Swartzlander, Brian Swist, Colton Taleff, Allison Townsend, Anai Walters, Jenna Waughen, Faith Wealand, Kimberlee Workman-Bretz, Kyler Wuestner, Alexa Youtz, and Alexander Yuncker.

Juniors: Madison Baumgardner, Taylor Billman, Sarah Blouch, Chloe Bomgardner, Samantha Bonawitz, Kylie Boyer, Juliana Bramley, Kalub Bressi, Matthew Brian, Ashleigh Cake, Lillian Carney, Morgan Chiara, Justin Curtis, Emily Dether, Anna Duncan, Elijah Durantine, Zachary Feehrer, Morgan Fenstermacher, Aidan Ferguson, Isaac Fox, Nicholas Giampetro, Christian Gingrich, Anna Given, Axel Grater, Brandelynn Heinbaugh, Claudio Hernandez, Madelyn Hoke, Heidee Johnson, Isabelle Johnson, Ryan Klingensmith, Aubrie Koser, Joshua Koteles, Dakota Lawson, Richard Laychock, Helen Lemarr, Jack Levi, Daniel Little, Matthew Little, Katherine Lynch, Alex McQuain, Caroline Mehl, Olivia Meyers, Morgan Mosco, Mauricette Musser, Emma O'Neill, Tanav Patel, Sienna Pegram, Sofia Pendolino, Phillip Peters, Hunter Potts, Eva Pumo, Andrew Rhodes, Gianna Riello, Devin Roth, Claudia Rutledge, Ryan Sanson, Kate Sarsfield, Gracie Scheaffer, Tori Schrader, Kane Schrum, Carly Shaffer, Elizabeth Sharp, Olivia Sharrow, Erin Shifflet, Benjamin Sierer, Emily Singiser, Kyla Smith, Kameron Stepp, Abigail Tarczynski, Janel Thompson, Clayton Ulrey, Mark Walsh, Destiny Waugh, Carson Wendling, Ethan Westerberg, Willow Wisniewski, Rebecca Yeager, and Nuvia Zaragoza.

Sophomores: Nischal Adhikari, Casey Ahern, Sophia Alterio, Zoe Baer, Nicole Baker, Madison Balmer, Azlynn Beshore, Benton Black, Adam Bonawitz, Emma Bretz, Brennen Brydun, Randy Burkhardt, Cassidy Burton, Olivia Carnes, Jason Carver, Grace Craig, Eva Day, Nicholas Dirkman, Kasey Eldridge, Sierra Endy, Sophia Farole, Cherrie Fehribach, Daniel Fombu, Amelia Gaither, Daniela Garcia Santiago, Miguel Garcia, Madison Geesaman, Kylie Gerst, Steven Goss, Kylee Guessford, Travis Hershey, Brooke Hofsass, Kayla Horting, Caroline Hummer, Ameer Hunter, Lauren Hunter, Lauren Kirsch, Kyla Knauber, Daniel Kreiss, Marguerite Kutz, McKenna LaDuke, Noah Leach, Sydney Leininger, Mario Leon-Fuentes, Curtis Lin, Kate Little, Julian Loraschi, Mya Macfarlane, Joshua Mackrell, Steven Mannetta, Derek McGlaughlin, Zachary McIntire, Jack McNally, Clarissa McQuain, Aidan Mende, Rachael Miller, Mackenzie Mowery, Matheus Neves, Sara Novosel, Jacob Pegher, Ethan Peterson, Hannah Pho, Isabella Portser, Luis Radanovic, Kaitlyn Rice, Cole Rife, Benelli Risser, Brianna Risser, Brandon Rodriguez, Camila Rojas, Janie Rost, Sebastian Salinas, Vaughn Sarago, Valentina Scottodicarlo, Elijah Sells, Madison Seymour, Brendan Shanahan, Daniel Sheffer, Zackery Sholder, Vijesh Singh, Nicole Smarsh, Angelina Smith, Haley Smith, Sarah Snavely, Hannah Stickel, Alexis Stockton, James Taylor, Marissa Vandernick, Emma Walt, Bridget Wappman, Dylan Warner, Lillie Weaver, Olivia Weigher, Parker Werni, Brody York, Madison Zerbe, and Julia Zewe.

Freshmen: Kristen Ajala, Ryan Angerer, Tessa Barone, Chelsea Blazina, Britley Brubaker, Sarah Brubaker, Ezra Bulgrien, Jackson Burger, Stevie Clark, Gwen Daily, Cody Dent, Emma Dickinson, Adam Dotts, Morgan Earley, Adam Fellin, Isaiah Fisher, Peter Foran, Jack Francis, Joseph Frank, Autumn Fritz, Emma Fure, Joshua Given, Yolanda Guevara Reyes, Gage Halbleib, Makaylee Hale, Katelyn Hanft, Sarah Hanula, Lauren Haraske, Elizabeth Harnish, Anna Hess, Courtney Holl, Delaney Hoover, Luke Johns, Cadence Kanode, Andrew King, Logan Klinger, Braden Landis, Curtis Lingle, Anne Linker, Austin Little, Hailley Lynch, Sydnee Lynch, Lucian Martir, Lucy McCurdy, Shaine McMonagle, Ethan Miller, Andrew Monuteaux, Matthew Mosco, Sean Murphy, Hannah Murray, William Nelson, Matthew Newman, Hadley Orth, Jordan Parmer, Cameron Patterson, Angelica Peluso, Fatima Perez, Sarah Pikhit, Zaniya Pimienta, Aidan Powell, Anya Ray, Kisla Rhoads, Cameron Saich, Geraldine Salinas, Elyse Shenfeld, David Shillow, Grayson Smith, Lindsey Stine, Ryan Stoe, Morgan Stumpf, Cassandra Tipa-Bowman, Grant Tredinnick, Madeline Turjan, Gavin Ulsh, Caitlyn Umidi, Sofia Walsh, Colton Waters, Cailynn White, Celleste Wohlfarth, Ethan Woods, Ryan Woolf, and Emma Yeager.