PENNSYLVANIA'S #1 WEEKLY NEWSPAPER • locally owned since 1854

Lower Dauphin High School recognizes top students on third-period honor rolls

Posted 5/3/17

Lower Dauphin High School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the third marking period. To earn a place on the Distinguished Honor Roll, a student must have all …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Lower Dauphin High School recognizes top students on third-period honor rolls

Posted

Lower Dauphin High School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the third marking period. To earn a place on the Distinguished Honor Roll, a student must have all “A’s” or perfect marks on their report card. To be named to the Honor Roll, a student must receive all “A’s” and “B’s” on their report card.

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9: Sophia Balshy, Matthew Brian, Natasha Ebersole, Aidan Ferguson, Samantha Fisher, Nicholas Giampetro, Christian Gingrich, Claudio Hernandez, Bryce Hickey, Ryan Hsing-Smith, Isabelle Johnson, Donavan Kann, Jack Levi, Daniel Little, Alex McQuain, Emma McQuinn, Amy Miller, Morgan Mosco, Ashley Nguyen, Micah Nye, Emma O'Neill, Claudia Rutledge, Ashley Sentgeorge, Alexandra Sierer, Nidhi Singh, Katelyn Sparks, Eva Stoessel, Shenandoah Stull, and Clayton Ulrey.

Grade 10: Kelly Barr, Micaiah Bulgrien, Avery Cassel, Annie Dickinson, Jeanine Ebling, Elyse Erdman, Emma Hirons, Stacia Hoke, Caitlin Holland, Brendon Little, Sarah Markey, Grace McCloskey, Nicholas Messner, Lauren Natkin, James Ramsey, Emma Siler, Jacob Snyder, Hayden Tierney, and Ryan Wahlers.

Grade 11: Annabella Branchi, Phillip Canis, Rachel Clouser, Emalee Douglass, Ella Hickey, Kayce Hoch, Rory Klingensmith, Garrett Little, Pauliina Malinen, Abigail Mauger, Chiara Meyers, Angela Orwan, Alexis Putt, Brendan Roth, Kevin Segura-Hernandez, Clay Spencer, Rebecca Tezak, Noah Whitson, Kourtney Whittington, and Wyatt Yoxheimer.

Grade 12: Cole Barrett, Allison Bitting, Ava Bottiglia, Nathan Ebert, Grace Gilbert, Callie Gipe, Marni Granzow, William Gremmel, Logan Grubb, Kylie Hoke, Kaylee Hollenbach, Nicole Hsing-Smith, Meghan Johnson, Matthew Joyce, Corey Knoll, Meghan Lathrop, Anna Levi, Alexandra Little, Jonathan Lynn, Jane Miller, Anna Mostoller, Antonio Rodriguez, Samuel Rothermel, Sarah Salinger, Nicole Seacord, Abigail Stumpf, Emily Swist, Grayson Tomko, Frankie Vernouski, Sarita Walters, Jefferson Waters, and Michelle Yavoich.

Honor Roll

Grade 9: Arden Baker, Madison Baumgardner, Sarah Blouch, Samantha Bonawitz, Kylie Boyer, Juliana Bramley, Ashleigh Cake, Lillian Carney, Kellie Chandler, Morgan Chiara, Audriana Deitz, Riley Dupras, Elijah Durantine, Troy-Thomas Elhajj, Zachary Feehrer, Zachary Felter, Angela Gahring, Cody Gonzalez, Alayna Graeff, Axel Grater, Catalina Habecker, Brandelynn Heinbaugh, Seth High, Madelyn Hoke, Madison Karcesky, Alijah Kauffman, Ryan Klingensmith, Jessica Kullmann, Zachary Landis, Richard Laychock, Meghan Lehew, Christopher Leslie, Matthew Little, Hunter Lohmann, Katherine Lynch, Caroline Mehl, Olivia Meyers, Madison Miduri, Mauricette Musser, Tanav Patel, Sienna Pegram, Sofia Pendolino, Annalisa Petrascu, Nate Pinkney, Hunter Reifsnyder, Brooke Renninger, Andrew Rhodes, Gianna Riello, Devin Roth, Ryan Sanson, Kate Sarsfield, Tori Schrader, Elizabeth Sharp, Olivia Sharrow, Benjamin Sierer, Emily Singiser, Benjamin Snyder, Benjamin Spangenberg, Kameron Stepp, Abigail Tarczynski, Hunter Thomas, Janel Thompson, Aiden Walmer, Mark Walsh, Destiny Weiler, Carson Wendling, and Willow Wisniewski.

Grade 10: Adonijah Allsup, Katie Arnold, Nicholas Bennett, Summer Blouch, Miles Book, Logan Boshart, William Bowen, Robert Bray, Alec Burger, Jared Byers, Blake Cassel, Arianna Colon, Caitlin Cummings, Morgan Cummings, Grace Day, Audrey Domovich, Myla Dressler, Kailey Eldridge, Jacquelyn Endy, Tyler Farr, Joseph Fausnight, Morgan Fenstermacher, Sierra Fields, Hailey Foreman, Ryan Gerst, Andrew Gilbert, Sarah Gingrich, Sara Hagen, Baylee Hall, Josiah Helmer, Lauren Hershey, Rachael Johnson, Tanner Kennedy, Ashleigh Kenney, Nathanael Kirman, Sydney Koons, Avery Krot, Ryan Kutz, Reese LaDuke, Jacob Lauer, Kaylee Laychock, Michael LeBlanc, Skye Leon, Mayson Light, Daniel Mannetta, Collin McCanna, Brody McCulley, Cassandra McIntire, Quinn McMonagle, Ethan Miller, Logan Miller, Luke Miller, David Murphy, Layne Musser, Benjamin Neithercoat, Brady Neithercoat, Kate Nye, Morgan Olszewski, Alexis Portser, Gillian Price, Carlee Rankin, Sabrina Richmond, Madison Rissinger, Angel Rodriguez, Shea Sarsfield, Jamison Schaefer, Elizabeth Scipione, Brenna Seitz, Tyler Starliper, Reagan Stoner, Bryanna Straw, Kayla Thomas, Anai Walters, Jenna Waughen, Kaden Wilson, and Maxfield Wootten.

Grade 11: Daksh Adhikari, Lindsay Aurand, Olivia Baker, Lauren Bankes, Jackson Becher, Jonathan Becker, Abigail Berrios, Evan Bowman, Bryce Boyer, Laura Breidenstine, Madalyn Bridges, Kayley Brookes, Danielle Cake, Rain Campbell, Courtney Castaldo, Laura Conway, Erynne DeLano, Emily Dowhower, Amber Drumheller, Gillian Dunleavy, Joshua Fink, Zachary Flickinger, Alyssa Folkner, Edward Forgione, Olivia Friedrich, Jace Fry, Cameron Gardner, Emily Given, Alexis Goddard, Emilie Goss, Miles Grater, Kyle Groen, Matthew Harnsberger, Michael Harris, Tyler Heath, Soto, Heredia Kayla Hoffer, Natalie Holl, Paige Hollinger, Nicholas Iagnemma, Jacob Janssen, Luke Janssen, Hannah Johnson, Catelyn Jones, Thomas Katzenmoyer, Aidan Klassen, Alison Kreider, Derick Kriner, Hannah Laychock, Brittany Lockard, Hannah Malinen, Amelia Marcavage, Madison Marto, Evvy Matako, Shannon McCreary, Evan McMurray, Madeline McNally, Gillian Miller, Spencer Miller, Kailah Miranda, Benitez, Olguin Nandini Patel, Sarah Perales, James Perry, Kathryn Peters, Ava Pyles, James Rodgers, Benjamin Ruhl, Braden Saich, Alexandra Sassaman, Joshua Saufley, Emily Scholfield, Amber Schweiger, Corrine Shirk, Kealey Smith, Brent Spencer, Kaitlyn Steigerwald, Zachary Stoner, Jenna Strubhar, Faith Swanger, Victoria Tredinnick, Katelyn Truesdell, Abigail Varnicle, Ryana Wagner, Gavin Walmer, Morgan Walt, Jordan White, Sarah Wright, Derek Wyld, Garrett Wylie, and Michelle Yohe.

Grade 12: Caitlyn Albert, Anthony Allocco, Rachel Bickelman, Emilie Bisgaard, Jarrett Bixler, Sarah Blessing, Allyson Brodbeck, Seth Byers, Kurt Cain, Thalia Camacho, Elliot Cassel, Ruth Chambers, Kasey Curtis, Zachariah DeLano, Dylan Dodson, Grace Dresher, Emma Durantine, Matthew Foran, Kirsten Forney, Rachel Garlock, Peter Gingrich, Craig Glover, Madeline Gotshall, Michael Gumby, Ryan Hagen, Brittany Halbleib, Zackary Harvey, Jake Kennedy, Kathryn Lammando, Kenneth Lavery, Anna Leland, McKenzy Lilliock, Grant Lohmann, Ryhan Lopatic, Jonathan Malone, Nicholas Martino, Lucas McCanna, Scott Mikula, Andrea Miller, Nickolas Moosic, Elise Musser, Patrick Norris, Taylor Noss, Halle O'Neill, Kelly Palmer, Matisyn Patterson, Nikolas Provazzo, Isaac Ray, Allison Rissmiller, Luke Romanoski, Olivia Rutledge, Hannah Schulteis, Matthew Schwing, Nicholas Scipione, Andrea Shearer, John Simpson, Hunter Smith, Tyler Smith, Nicole Snider, Madison Spencer, Olivia Stackhouse, Brandon Stine, Kala Strunk, Caitlyn Stumpf, Clyde Tamburro, Mary Tarczynski, Travis Walborn, Amy Waughen, Michael Yarrish, Rachel Yeager, and Haohao Yu.