locally owned since 1854

Lower Dauphin Middle School announces first-period honor roll

Posted 11/28/18

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the first period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Lower Dauphin Middle School announces first-period honor roll

Posted

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the first period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 6: Aryam Agili-Shaban, Kyra Bibb, Megan Bomgardner, Tavian Boone, Jordan Braman, Collin Brinser, Sam Buggy, Lucius Cabeza, Chloe Chang, Maxwell Cherny, Lillian Chort, Giana DeCampos, Mason Dissinger, Ashley Economopoulos, Kylie Eismann, Aaron Espenshade, Faith Fausnight, Matthew Foerster, Kenneth Frost, Izabellah Gal, Samantha Gallick, Ella Giannascoli, Evy Gray, Christian Grow, Lauren Gula, Cheyenne Henry, Brady Hofsass, Katelyn Horwitz, Virginia Huntzinger, Victoria Irwin, Ashley Jilek, Laney Johns, Brenna Killian, Alexia Kouletsis, Dylan Kreiss, Grayson Kunkel, Ashlyn LaGray, Conner Lanman, Madison Lehr, Daphne Linn, Carter McQuiddy, Hunter Meyers, Elias Miller, Addison Misiolek, Stella Mistelske, Danielle Murphy, Ewen Murphy, Meghan O’Brien, Owen O’Hara, James Rogers, Maddox Rooney, Sumer Royer, Kate Smith, Bethany Snavely, Ellyana Snyder, Lauren Stine, Dylan Toth, Elizabeth Tylwalk, Kate Wallace, Addison Whitmyer, Juliet Youngbluth, and Lillian Zabolotny.

Grade 7: Amber Abela, Alyssa Amspacher, McKayley Anderson, Taylor Atkinson, Kyle Barber, Mason Barrick, Emily Baum, Angela Bouch, Greta Bretz, Heidi Bretz, Ella Clark, Carolyn Clouser, Jordan Dormer, Benjamin Dotts, Enzo Dreon, Ethan Duff, Micala Dunkle, Caleb Eisenhour, Cadyn Eismann, Griffin Erney, Michael Estes, Nicole Estes, Ryan Fellin, Grace Flickinger, Abigail Foran, Madeline Foreman, Nicolas Fry, Michael Fure, Emilia Garibay-Romero, Benjamin Glass, Arun Gopinath, Sarah Gourley, McKenzie Grady, Connor Hanula, Abdi Henry, Kaitlyn Hoffman, Kylie Houser, Silas Howard, Haley Jones, Jaxon Jones, Vincent Jones, Ethan Kurtz, Victoria Kutz, Lillian Linnell, Quinn Madden, Ava Masorti, Kathleen Mauger, Alek McGlaughlin, Madison McGuigan, Luke Mease, Ty Millhimes, Munachiso Mmuo, Anne Nelson, Emily O’Donnell, Peter Otto, Grace Pankake, Jainee Patel, Logan Pedersen, Grace Peterson, Cassidy Piegzik, Claire Rafferty, Alivia Reed, Arminda Rhodes, Mya Rost, Joseph Scharmer, Sarah Sells, Michael Sheffer, Zachary Simpson, Ellyse Stumpf, Emma Thomas, Ian Vasil, Sienna Veith, Evan Wagner, Erica Walk, Marina Weidman, Casey Westerberg, Nathaniel Wolfe, Selin Yalcinanahtar, Megan Zerbe, and Laurel Zubler.

Grade 8: Paige Adelman, Shannon Angerer, Abbigail Auringer, Cameron Barber, Kelly Bastian, Raphael Bastos, Regan Bixler, Hannah Bloomer, Jacob Collins, Jaiden Dissinger, Lily Ditty, Mason Dolan, Katelyn Economopoulos, Kristen Economopoulos, Kelsey Epoca, William Foley, Eric Fry, Joseph Goduto, Alysa Harbilas, Leyna Harner, Parker Hayes, Carter Lammando, Bridget Lawn, Hannah McConnell, Marielle McGurrin, Audrey Meyers, Raeann Miller, Jacob Neithercoat, Caelyn Nikoloff, Megan Orris, Andi Pagano, Madison Rehm, Jolie Revenis, Bawan Rezhan, Caleb Runk, Julia Ruzzi, Madeline Sanders, Andrew Seacord, Brynn Shaffer, Makayla Shutt, Morgan Sparks, Piper Taylor, Lauren Wahlers, Tobias Waters, and Aden Weigle.

Honor Roll

Grade 6: Evelyn Adams, Chayse Angelo, Aiden Armstrong, Logan Armstrong, Haylee Arnold, Gavin Atkinson, David Balisnomo, Cameron Bashore, Toby Bilger, Adriana Brooks, Zimri Brown-Nystrom, Matilda Carver, Christopher Chianos, Ethan Coots, Brayden Crispino, Elizabeth Day, Ellie DeHart, Ross Deitz, Anamilley Diaz, Emily Dormer, Christopher Earney, James Fairchild, Antonio Farole, Brandon Fritz, Jaime Gallick, Owen Giampetro, Gavin Goodman, Julia Goss, Carter Gourley, Kaleb Green, Alexander Hackett, Wesley Heagy, Noah Heath, Alena Henning, Addison Hess, Adalaide Hickey, Olivia Jayne, Nathan Jorich, Lyla Kanode, Bryson Kash, Winter Kemble, Makenzie Kerstetter, Lauren King, Logan Kline, Ryan Korn, Suhas Kothuru, Alyssa Langan, Henry Lewis, Adam Little, Jacob Lontz, Chiara Mardegain, Aubrey McClure-Sherrick, Landon Miller, Mikayla Miller, Jaxon Monroig, Julia Noss, Cassidy O’Donnell, Elle Osevala, Lauryn Parcon, Reini Patel, Stephaine Phe, Skylynn Phillippy, Anneliese Pich, Ursula Raab, Mason Reichley, Dalton Rife, Nelida Rodriguez, Zoey Rohrbach, Rileigh Rose, Liam Samples, Amber Sandy, Cayden Schatz, Lucia Schertzer, Kathy Segura-Hernandez, Baron Shertzer, Brendan Snyder, Georgia Speck, Emma Stephens, Nathan Stuckey, Aubrey Subbio, Janae Swartz, Kellen Taggart, Lucas Tang Sing, Christopher Taylor, Tori Tharp, Evan Thomas, Aaqilah Tolbert, Brenna Tressler, Maura Tressler, Jaxon Umidi, Apollo Vasile, Brayden Waiter, Layla Wallace, Jacob Walsh, Holly Wealand, Kate Weaver, Oliver Whitley, Madison Whritenour, Isabella Yocum, Emily Zartman, and Liliana Zellers.

Grade 7: Ella Ashley, Zakary Baker, Adriana Balisnomo, Skylar Baumgardner, Austin Bechtel, Thomas Becker, Ainsley Black, Nora Book, Braden Boyer, Ryan Brinkley, Isaiah Bruce, Eliyah Bulgrien, Logan Chiara, Kylee Cisowski, Brooke Coble, Brady Coonelly, Samuel Crispino, Elleni Crouse, Carlee Danner, Brett DeBell, Abigail DeSantis, Jason Dowhower, Evan Dupler, Jana Elsaid, Emily Fair, Jaden Figueroa, Jordan Fink, Collin Fischer, Mujahid Foltz, Maximus Ford, Samuel Frank, Jacob Gesford, Aaron Gingrich, Hunter Gundy, Megan Haines, Kaley Haldeman, Thomas Hanft, Bryson Harris, Connor Hassinger, Amber Hoffman, Ella Jahnigen, Alexander Jones, Ty Kephart, Braylee Klinger, Ella Klopp, Kameron Kobielnik, Taylor Korczynski, Clayton Koser, Isabella Koulik, Isaac Landis, Sydney Laubach, Lorenzo Lentini, Camryn Long, Chloee Lynch, Talya Macfarlane, Megan Mayberry, Cali Mease, Lucas Millar, John Molinaris, Bailey More, Raymond Morris, Noah Mount, Coventry Mussoline, Riley O’Brien, Haley Osborne, Erich Parker, Lucas Parmer, Tyler Perales, Christian Perez, Tyler Persing, Alvin Pichardo, Magnus Plante, Avery Pollock, Ria Reddy, Sara Reichelderfer, Nicholas Riccio, Annabell Riordan, Drake Risser, Edwin Rodriguez, Natalie Rose, Connor Roth, Oceana Sams, Joshua Sanchez-Ortiz, Aidan Scherer, Rees Schrode, Samuel Scow, Tanmay Singh, Havannah Singletary, Gabrielle Snedeker, Audrey Soriano, Marshal Stahl, Ryder Stahl, Quinn Stanley, Steven Starsinic, Meredith Stoe, Joel Swartz, Spencer Sweigart, Gavin Taylor, Anakyn Tingler, Toby Truitt, Alfred Turjan, Grace Turjan, Logan Vedder, Nikolai Wagner, Grace Walsh, Nathaniel Wappman, Ella Weaver, Emily Weaver, Ty Weigher, Bailey White, Ernest Woolever, and Abigail Zavoda.

Grade 8: Riana Agili-Shaban, Digby Althoff, Corey Baker, Brooke Becker, Andrew Bell, Lauren Berstler, Brandon Bibb, Ella Blazi, Patricia Bowman, Dominic Brewer, Asher Brown-Nystrom, Merci Brown-Nystrom, Chaeli Buck, Cheyann Calloway, Abigail Carter, Olivia Carter, Liam Carver, Ethan Covell, Patrick Daugherty, Domenic DeFrank, Melissa Dormer, Mason English, Scott Felter, Yahir Feria-Figueroa, Ella Fields, Tyce Fischl, Bryce Forney, Caitlyn Galbraith, Ryleigh Goetter, Karma Gonsior, Malaki Gorberg, Collin Gourley, Devin Harris, Rylan Helmer, Owen Henning, Alex Hernandez-Garcia, Valerie Hevner, Ean High, Kyler Holland, Olivia Hulstine, Alyssa Johnson, Ryan Jorich, Payton Killian, Ava Kulp, Mariana Lacasse, Jeffrey LaRuffa, Kenzie Laudermilch, Ada Livingston, Rylee Malseed, Antonio Mardegain, Nicole McCloskey, Emerson McCulley, Mia McEvers, Jacob McIntire, Isaac Mende, Cory Miduri, Katelyn Miller, Eliana Nieves, Lekhana Pa, Ethan Parker, Mena Patel, Belle Port, Alexandra Raser, Dylan Robinson, Makenna Robinson, Thomas Rose, Logan Rosenberry, Katherine Ross, Thomas Royer, Anna Schmidt, Ian Sharp, William Sierer, Grayson Simpson, Chase Smith, Ellis Snow, Elijah Speck, Cameron Stamey, Jack Starry Jr, Victoria Steinly, Cailin Stepanian, Carly Stephens, Wesley Taggart, Tyler Tharp, Emily Thomas, Alexander Todd, Miranda Ulrey, Luke Warner, LeeAnna Watts, Madelyn Weaver, Alexandria Wells, Eric West, Cora Wetzel, Allison Wilbert, and Roman Wintergrass.