locally owned since 1854

Lower Dauphin Middle School announces honor rolls

Posted 3/20/18

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Lower Dauphin Middle School announces honor rolls

Posted

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 8: Paige Berzinski, Clara Breidenstine, Emma Dickinson, Brianna Espenshade, Ethan Espenshade, Katherine Estes, Adam Fellin, Matthew Giampetro, Conor Grubb, Josephine Grundon, Marissa Kopec, Anne Linker, Hudson Millar, Sean Murphy, Carolynn O’Donnell, Cameron Patterson, Aidan Powell, Gracie White, and Saige Wilt.

Grade 7: Shannon Angerer, Abbigail Auringer, Cameron Barber, Kelly Bastian, Raphael Bastos, Tucker Berzinski, Regan Bixler, Thomas Campbell, Jacob Collins, Ethan Covell, Patrick Daugherty, Jaiden Dissinger, Lily Ditty, Katelyn Economopoulos, Kristen Economopoulos, Kelsey Epoca, Scott Felter, William Foley, Eric Fry, Caitlyn Galbraith, Joseph Goduto, Alysa Harbilas, Leyna Harner, Parker Hayes, Rylan Helmer, Valerie Hevner, Ean High, Ryan Jorich, Ava Kulp, Carter Lammando, Rylee Malseed, Antonio Mardegain, Hannah McConnell, Mia McEvers, Jacob McIntire, Isaac Mende, Vivian Merry, Audrey Meyers, Cory Miduri, Raeann Miller, Jacob Neithercoat, Megan Orris, Andi Pagano, Ethan Parker, Jolie Revenis, Makenna Robinson, Thomas Rose, Katherine Ross, Thomas Royer, Caleb Runk, Julia Ruzzi, Madeline Sanders, Andrew Seacord, Brynn Shaffer, Makayla Shutt, William Sierer, Morgan Sparks, Carissa Steffe, Victoria Steinly, Tyler Tharp, Lauren Wahlers, Tobias Waters, Aden Weigle, and Alexandria Wells.

Grade 6: Amber Abela, Alyssa Amspacher, McKayley Anderson, Taylor Atkinson, Kyle Barber, Angela Bouch, Logan Chiara, Ella Clark, Carolyn Clouser, Brady Coonelly, Brett DeBell, Jordan Dormer, Enzo Dreon, Caleb Eisenhour, Michael Estes, Nicole Estes, Ryan Fellin, Grace Flickinger, Abigail Foran, Madeline Foreman, Nicolas Fry, Michael Fure, Aaron Gingrich, Benjamin Glass, Arun Gopinath, Sarah Gourley, Hunter Gundy, Connor Hanula, Abdi Henry, Ella Klopp, Ethan Kurtz, Victoria Kutz, Sydney Laubach, Lillian Linnell, Nancy Liu, Chloee Lynch, Quinn Madden, Ava Masorti, Kathleen Mauger, Alek McGlaughlin, Cali Mease, Luke Mease, Ty Millhimes, Kyle Nguyen, Emily O’Donnell, Adrian Olweiler, Peter Otto, Grace Pankake, Jainee Patel, Logan Pedersen, Tyler Persing, Grace Peterson, Cassidy Piegzik, Claire Rafferty, Arminda Rhodes, Drake Risser, Oceana Sams, Joseph Scharmer, Rees Schrode, Sarah Sells, Emma Shobe, Zachary Simpson, Havannah Singletary, Marshal Stahl, Meredith Stoe, Spencer Sweigart, Emma Thomas, Grace Turjan, Ian Vasil, Nathaniel Wappman, Marina Weidman, Casey Westerberg, Selin Yalcinanahtar, Megan Zerbe, Laurel Zubler, and Isabella Zulli.   

Honor Roll

Grade 8: Heather Abate, Mohamed Abdessameud, Kristen Ajala, Ryleigh Allison, Ryan Angerer, Tessa Barone, Paige Bitting, Avery Book, Sarah Brubaker, Ezra Bulgrien, Jackson Burger, Olivia Byers, Liam Carney, Stevie Clark, Morgan Clouser, Gwen Daily, Cody Dent, Logan Devine, Ava Donohue, Morgan Earley, Benjamin Ebert, Alyssa Eckman, Samantha Farace, Hannah Fischer, Isaiah Fisher, Peter Foran, Jack Francis, Joseph Frank, Emma Fure, Joshua Gephart, Joshua Given, Andrew Good, Gabrielle Goodman, Max Griffiths, Gage Halbleib, Makaylee Hale, Katelyn Hanft, Sarah Hanula, Lauren Haraske, Dylan Hassinger, Alexia Hedrick, Anna Hess, Leonora Holahan, Delaney Hoover, Chloe Hsing-Smith, Luke Johns, Alicia Jones, Taylor Jones, Cadence Kanode, Julia Katzenmoyer, Miranda Kelley, Tevon Kerr-Hornbaker, Andrew King, Payten Kirk, Maxwell Klingensmith, Olivia Kouletsis, Chloe Krasley, Sara Leiberher, Curtis Lingle, Austin Little, Sydnee Lynch, Lucian Martir, Lucy McCurdy, Shaine McMonagle, Violet Menges, Hayden Milic, Ethan Miller, Sydney Miller, Andrew Monuteaux, Matthew Mosco, Olivia Murray, William Nelson, Kayla Nguyen, Lilian Nop, Hadley Orth, Gabriella Pagano, Isabella Pascale, Novani Patel, Angelica Peluso, Abigail Perez, Sarah Pikhit, Zaniya Pimienta, Madison Ploutz, Maeve Ramsey, Anya Ray, Gisell Reza, Margaret Rhoads, Megan Ritchie, Benjamin Rodemaker, Isabelle Rodemaker, Carlos Rodriguez, Maralynne Sabatini, Cameron Saich, Geraldine Salinas, Samuel Sandy, Alexa Shaffer, Elyse Shenfeld, David Shillow, EmmaGrace Simpson, Grayson Smith, Grace Stanislawczyk, Lindsey Stine, Zoe Stoessel, Morgan Stumpf, Logan Suggs, Leah Tierney, Cassandra Tipa-Bowman, Grant Tredinnick, Wyatt Turck, Madeline Turjan, Caitlyn Umidi, Savannah Vega, Samantha Walker, Sofia Walsh, Emma Waughen, Jackson Weber, Cailynn White, Celleste Wohlfarth, Jonathan Wolfe, Lucas Woltman, Ryan Woolf, Emma Yeager, Hunter Yohn, and Brandon Zelusky.

Grade 7: Seifeldin Abdelaal, Davin Adelman, Paige Adelman, Riana Agili-Shaban, Avery Alther, Digby Althoff, Rudy Anthony, Caleb Banning, Brooke Becker, Andrew Bell, Lauren Berstler, Ella Blazi, Hannah Bloomer, Patricia Bowman, Merci Brown-Nystrom, Andrew Brunner, Chaeli Buck, Cheyann Calloway, Abigail Carter, Olivia Carter, Liam Carver, Melissa Dormer, Mason English, Cameron Evans, Ella Fields, Tyce Fischl, Luke Foerster, Bryce Forney, Alexandro Garcia, Tyler Ginder, Ryleigh Goetter, Malaki Gorberg, Collin Gourley, Devin Harris, Owen Henning, Kyler Holland, Olivia Hulstine, Ericka Jackson, Plummer Jefferis, Alyssa Johnson, Payton Killian, Brady Kopishke, Mariana Lacasse, Lillian Lachina, Kenzie Laudermilch, Bridget Lawn, Chayse Leppo, Nathyn MacKelvey, Felicity Martin, Nicole McCloskey, Marielle McGurrin, Katelyn Miller, Shannon Miller, Aaron Moyer, Thomas Myers, Elijah Nalesnik, Eliana Nieves, Caelyn Nikoloff, Lekhana Pa, Mena Patel, Alexandra Raser, Madison Rehm, Bawan Rezhan, Dylan Robinson, Jennifer Rojas, Martina Rojas, Kayley Schell, Anna Schmidt, Ian Sharp, Julia Singiser, Chase Smith, Jack, Jr. Starry, Carly Stephens, Piper Taylor, Alexander Todd, Miranda Ulrey, Luke Warner, Eric West, Cora Wetzel, Collin Whitley, Allison Wilbert, Eden Williams, Reghyn Wilson, and Roman Wintergrass.

Grade 6: Mason Barrick, Emily Baum, Skylar Baumgardner, Austin Bechtel, Thomas Becker, Shania Bennetch, Kaleb Berrell, Ainsley Black, Bly Bowen, Braden Boyer, Greta Bretz, Heidi Bretz, Isaiah Bruce, Eliyah Bulgrien, Giana Cheng, Abigail DeSantis, Sara Diaaelddin, Neyten Diaz, Benjamin Dotts, Jason Dowhower, Ethan Duff, Evan Dupler, Cadyn Eismann, Jana Elsaid, Griffin Erney, Jaden Figueroa, Jordan Fink, Collin Fischer, Mujahid Foltz, Maximus Ford, Samuel Frank, Emilia Garibay-Romero, McKenzie Grady, Benjamin Hackman, Megan Haines, Kaley Haldeman, Thomas Hanft, Trey Harper, Bryson Harris, Katelyn Harris, Connor Hassinger, Abigail Helmer, Amber Hoffman, Jack Hoffman, Kaitlyn Hoffman, Sabrina Iovine, Ella Jahnigen, Alexander Jones, Jaxon Jones, Vincent Jones, Ty Kephart, Nora King, Braylee Klinger, Kameron Kobielnik, Clayton Koser, Isabella Koulik, Isaac Landis, Alexa Lehman, Lorenzo Lentini, Evelyn Lopez Martinez, Jonathan Loranzo, Makenzi Lutz, Gabrielle Lux, Cameron Lyons, Elijah Mackey, Jacob Mader, Megan Mayberry, Micaela McEvers, Simon Mekhail, Lucas Millar, Bailey More, Raymond Morris, Noah Mount, Coventry Mussoline, Anne Nelson, Maria Neves, Kaden Panaro, Erich Parker, Conner Pheasant, Andre Piermattei, Giulia Piermattei, Avery Pollock, Ria Reddy, Alivia Reed, Sara Reichelderfer, MaKayla Rivera, Natalie Rose, Jordan Roseberry, Robert Rossi, Mya Rost, Aiden Roten, Connor Roth, Joshua Sanchez-Ortiz, Lexi Sarago, Natalie Sauder, Liam Seitz, Tanmay Singh, Alexis Snelbaker, Audrey Soriano, Ryder Stahl, Ellyse Stumpf, Gavin Taylor, Evan Wagner, Nikolai Wagner, Erica Walk, Grace Walsh, Andrew Waughen, Ella Weaver, Emily Weaver, Ty Weigher, Bailey White, Nathaniel Wolfe, Ernest Woolever, and Abigail Zavoda.