locally owned since 1854

Lower Dauphin Middle School releases honor rolls for the fourth quarter

Posted 7/3/19

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the fourth period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Lower Dauphin Middle School releases honor rolls for the fourth quarter

Posted

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the fourth period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 8: Paige Adelman, Riana Agili-Shaban, Shannon Angerer, Abbigail Auringer, Cameron Barber, Kelly Bastian, Jacob Collins, Jaiden Dissinger, Lily Ditty, Katelyn Economopoulos, Kristen Economopoulos, Riley Fisher, Alysa Harbilas, Leyna Harner, Kyler Holland, Marielle McGurrin, Isaac Mende, Audrey Meyers, Kaiden Redcay, Jolie Revenis, Bawan Rezhan, Julia Ruzzi, Brynn Shaffer, Makayla Shutt, Piper Taylor, Lauren Wahlers, Tobias Waters, Madelyn Weaver, and Alexandria Wells.

Grade 7: Amber Abela, Alyssa Amspacher, McKayley Anderson, Taylor Atkinson, Kyle Barber, Thomas Becker, Ainsley Black, Angela Bouch, Greta Bretz, Ella Clark, Carolyn Clouser, Brady Coonelly, Brett DeBell, Jordan Dormer, Enzo Dreon, Caleb Eisenhour, Cadyn Eismann, Griffin Erney, Michael Estes, Nicole Estes, Grace Flickinger, Abigail Foran, Madeline Foreman, Nicolas Fry, Michael Fure, Emilia Garibay-Romero, Sarah Gourley, Connor Hanula, Kylie Houser, Silas Howard, Alexander Jones, Haley Jones, Jaxon Jones, Vincent Jones, Ethan Kurtz, Victoria Kutz, Lillian Linnell, Quinn Madden, Ava Masorti, Kathleen Mauger, Alek McGlaughlin, Luke Mease, Ty Millhimes, Munachiso Mmuo, John Molinaris, Anne Nelson, Emily O’Donnell, Peter Otto, Jainee Patel, Tyler Perales, Grace Peterson, Cassidy Piegzik, Arminda Rhodes, Drake Risser, Mya Rost, Joseph Scharmer, Rees Schrode, Sarah Sells, Zachary Simpson, Gabrielle Snedeker, Ryder Stahl, Emma Thomas, Ian Vasil, Nathaniel Wappman, Marina Weidman, Ernest Woolever, Selin Yalcinanahtar, Abigail Zavoda, Megan Zerbe, and Laurel Zubler.

Grade 6: Gavin Atkinson, Tavian Boone, Jordan Braman, Collin Brinser, Sam Buggy, Matilda Carver, Chloe Chang, Elizabeth Day, Giana DeCampos, Mason Dissinger, Ashley Economopoulos, Kylie Eismann, Aaron Espenshade, Faith Fausnight, Matthew Foerster, Kenneth Frost, Samantha Gallick, Owen Giampetro, Ella Giannascoli, Evy Gray, Christian Grow, Lauren Gula, Alena Henning, Cheyenne Henry, Addison Hess, Adalaide Hickey, Katelyn Horwitz, Virginia Huntzinger, Victoria Irwin, Laney Johns, Winter Kemble, Brenna Killian, Alexia Kouletsis, Dylan Kreiss, Grayson Kunkel, Ashlyn LaGray, Conner Lanman, Madison Lehr, Adam Little, Carter McQuiddy, Elias Miller, Addison Misiolek, Stella Mistelske, Danielle Murphy, Meghan O’Brien, Cassidy O’Donnell, Owen O’Hara, James Rogers, Maddox Rooney, Sumer Royer, Bethany Snavely, Lauren Stine, Kellen Taggart, Brenna Tressler, Kate Wallace, Holly Wealand, Kate Weaver, Addison Whitmyer, Juliet Youngbluth, and Lillian Zabolotny.

Honor Roll

Grade 8: Digby Althoff, Rudy Anthony, Raphael Bastos, Brooke Becker, Lauren Berstler, Regan Bixler, Ella Blazi, Hannah Bloomer, Asher Brown-Nystrom, Cheyann Calloway, Abigail Carter, Olivia Carter, Liam Carver, Ethan Covell, Isaiah Edmonds, Mason English, Kelsey Epoca, Scott Felter, Yahir Feria-Figueroa, Ella Fields, William Foley, Eric Fry, Rebeca Garcia Santiago, Joseph Goduto, Karma Gonsior, Devin Harris, Parker Hayes, Rylan Helmer, Valerie Hevner, Ean High, Alyssa Johnson, Ryan Jorich, Payton Killian, Faith Kingsbury, Ava Kulp, Carter Lammando, Kenzie Laudermilch, Bridget Lawn, Rylee Malseed, Antonio Mardegain, Nicole McCloskey, Hannah McConnell, Emerson McCulley, Mia McEvers, Cory Miduri, Katelyn Miller, Eliana Nieves, Caelyn Nikoloff, Ashlyn O'Sick, Sara Olweiler, Megan Orris, Lekhana Pa, Andi Pagano, Ethan Parker, Mena Patel, Alexandra Raser, Bryce Rimmer, Logan Rosenberry, Katherine Ross, Thomas Royer, Caleb Runk, Andrew Seacord, Chase Smith, Lucas Spangenberg, Morgan Sparks, Victoria Steinly, Cailin Stepanian, Carly Stephens, Emily Thomas, Miranda Ulrey, LeeAnna Watts, Aden Weigle, Eric West, and Allison Wilbert.

Grade 7: Liliana Albarano, Mason Barrick, Emily Baum, Skylar Baumgardner, Austin Bechtel, Braden Boyer, Heidi Bretz, Eric Brittain, Isaiah Bruce, Eliyah Bulgrien, Destiny Burgos, Logan Chiara, Brooke Coble, Abigail DeSantis, Benjamin Dotts, Ethan Duff, Evan Dupler, Jana Elsaid, Emily Fair, Ryan Fellin, Jordan Fink, Collin Fischer, Samuel Frank, Jacob Gesford, Aaron Gingrich, Benjamin Glass, Arun Gopinath, McKenzie Grady, Hunter Gundy, Megan Haines, Kaley Haldeman, Thomas Hanft, Trey Harper, Bryson Harris, Connor Hassinger, Abdi Henry, Alexis Hill, Amber Hoffman, Kaitlyn Hoffman, Sabrina Iovine, Emma Kanzler, Ty Kephart, Nora King, Braylee Klinger, Clayton Koser, Isaac Landis, Sydney Laubach, Lorenzo Lentini, Camryn Long, Chloee Lynch, Jacob Mader, Megan Mayberry, Madison McGuigan, Lucas Millar, Kara Miller, Bailey More, Raymond Morris, Coventry Mussoline, Adrian Olweiler, Kaden Panaro, Grace Pankake, Logan Pedersen, Christian Perez, Tyler Persing, Alvin Pichardo, Avery Pollock, Claire Rafferty, Ria Reddy, Alivia Reed, Sara Reichelderfer, Annabell Riordan, Collin Ritchie, MaKayla Rivera, Natalie Rose, Connor Roth, Mason Runk, Oceana Sams, Joshua Sanchez-Ortiz, Liam Seitz, Tanmay Singh, Havannah Singletary, Alexis Snelbaker, Audrey Soriano, Meredith Stoe, Ellyse Stumpf, Spencer Sweigart, Anakyn Tingler, Alfred Turjan, Grace Turjan, Logan Vedder, Sienna Veith, Evan Wagner, Nikolai Wagner, Erica Walk, Grace Walsh, Ella Weaver, Emily Weaver, Bailey White, and Nathaniel Wolfe.

Grade 6: Evelyn Adams, Aryam Agili-Shaban, Haylee Arnold, Cameron Bashore, Megan Bomgardner, Adriana Brooks, Zimri Brown-Nystrom, Carter Burton, Lucius Cabeza, Maxwell Cherny, Lillian Chort, Rylee Cochran, Ethan Coots, Brayden Crispino, Ellie DeHart, Anamilley Diaz, Emily Dormer, Christopher Earney, Emerson Ertter, Antonio Farole, Vera Fombu, Brandon Fritz, Jaime Gallick, Julia Goss, Alexander Hackett, Wesley Heagy, Noah Heath, Alexis Hengst, Brady Hofsass, Autumn Howarth, Olivia Jayne, Eva Jefferis, Ashley Jilek, Alexandra Jones, Lyla Kanode, Lauren King, Logan Kline, Suhas Kothuru, Alyssa Langan, Carter Leiberher, Henry Lewis, Daphne Linn, Jacob Lontz, Chiara Mardegain, Langan Masciulli, Aubrey McClure-Sherrick, Emma McConnell, Hunter Meyers, Landon Miller, Jaxon Monroig, Ewen Murphy, Dante Neely, Julia Noss, Elle Osevala, Lauryn Parcon, Damya Patel, Reini Patel, Skylynn Phillippy, Anneliese Pich, Brayden Raynes, Noah Rodriguez, Rileigh Rose, Liam Samples, Lucia Schertzer, Olivia Schwenk, Kathy Segura-Hernandez, Baron Shertzer, Matthew Shriner, Ellyana Snyder, Georgia Speck, Nathan Stuckey, Aubrey Subbio, Janae Swartz, Tori Tharp, Evan Thomas, Korryn Timler, Aaqilah Tolbert, Dylan Toth, Maura Tressler, Elizabeth Tylwalk, Apollo Vasile, Brayden Waiter, Layla Wallace, Jacob Walsh, Oliver Whitley, Madison Whritenour, and Beatrice Yingst.