locally owned since 1854

MAHS honor roll students announced for second quarter

Posted 2/13/19

Middletown Area High School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

MAHS honor roll students announced for second quarter

Posted

Middletown Area High School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Seniors: Moses Brummell, Joshuah Burrows, Melissa Cabrera Gonzalez, Brayden Erickson, Devon Finsterbush, Celeste Grob, Joseph Gusler, Sierra Kamara, Benjamin Kinsely, Jocilyn Koser, Shelby Miller, Aayushi Patel, Anthony Paul, Genesis Ramirez Cruz, Cole Senior, Jaxson Senior, Aiden Sessa, Natchaya Srisai, Jesse Van Eik, and Lynnsey Woodley.

Juniors: Macy Appleby, Daniel Brenner, Dane Ebersole, Kathleen Hope Fitzpatrick, Cayla Garman, Alexis Habbershon, Madalyne McGovern, Courtney Shaffer, Isabella Stillo, Angelina Torres, and Eric Truntz.

Sophomores: Jayden Benner, Levi Oladapo Ettu, Abigail Grimland, Morgan Paige Klingeman, Janelle Olivia Leggore, Alia Juliana Mendez, Ayden Dean Miller, Caden Justus Prisbe, and Dylon Zettlemoyer.

Freshmen: Lucia Caretti, Chloe Cleland, Sara Dintiman, Patrick McHugh, Cynthia Ortiz-Sanchez, and Kennedy Sharon.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Hayli Akakpo-Martin, Scott Ash, Ryan Berstler, Anna Buffington, Brandon Lee Coble, Alexis Fischer, Adriene Funck, Arieanna Gamble, Mason Garza, Connor Guyette, Alexis Harmon, Angela Hernandez, Terrance Jefferson, Kayla Jorich, Smruti Khasakia, Morgan Killen, Kaitlyn Knaub, Edgar Lopez, Alexis Manfred, Jade Senior, Clayton Wagner, Hannah Wilsbach, and Lexi Zimmer.

Juniors: Nicole Altland, Cassidy Anderson, Dylan Bakaric, Jacob Buffington, Megan Burghdorf, Brandon Burgos Marcano, Tristan Cassidy, Nashawn Collier-Jones, Bankshita Devkota, Austin DiPofi, Zackery Dunlap, Jordyn Dupes, Caroline Gill, Destiney Gutshall, Kayla Gutshall, Danautyca Harris, Benjamin Hursh, Jenna Jerome, Jonathan Jumper, Bethany Keyser, Timothy Kleinfelter, Shawnee Kuhns, Connor Leiby, Victoria Lopez, Jose Lopez-Quinones, Zachary Malay, Alyssa Martz, Garrett Miller, Jaden Miller, Szekery Panza, Vidhi Patel, Andrea Rivas, Matthew Spangler, Joseph Spear, Caleb Springer, China Williams, Matthew Wynkoop, Justin Yohn, and Noelle Zimmerman.

Sophomores: Jenna Alford, Mahnoor Azim, Angalina Black,William Browl, Nathan Burkholder, Alyssa Bush, Amiya Camacho, Quinn Dworchak, Delilah Fuentes, Serina Gurm, Gavin Hickoff, Ruth Hoffman, Alexis Jefferson, Jordan Knaub, Antonio Koser, Natalie Krupilis, Amanda Lee, Emma Lovell, Ayanna Reeves, Collin Shaffer, Kaden Sweeney, Michael Tuffy, and Katie Weese.

Freshmen: Chasey Baumbach, Christian Burke-Bowman, Presley Carnes, Joshua  Escalante, Ashley  Gamble, Rose Gamble, Skylar Garza, Sydney Garza, Hailey Herneisey, Alexandra Hess, Tamia Hill-Johnson, Stacey Hinojosa, Tate Leach, Faith Matter, Aaron Mayersky, Messner, Kyleigh Messner, Sarah Miscevich, Emma Mitchell, Lani Moore, Benjamin Rine, Isaiah Rogers-Keeney, Marissa Romberger, Jalen Rowley, Mason Swartz, Brandon Thomas, Matthew Wagner, Maya Wagner, and Doron Yospa.