locally owned since 1854

Middletown Area Middle School announces honor roll for first quarter

Posted 11/21/18

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the first period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Middletown Area Middle School announces honor roll for first quarter

Posted

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the first period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Eighth grade: M. Amaan Azeem, Amari Betha, Emily Boyer, Ashley Brittelli, Cailey Campbell, Charity Cochran, Daynara Colon, Ella Corkle, Triniti Davis, Melanny DeLaCruz, Aurora Demko, Pratichhya Dhakal, Brayden Dunn, Alan Erler, William Fulmer, Jackson Grimland, Tristan Handley, Kaley Hileman, David Hinojosa, Julia Hughes, Amiyah Humes, Jaron Imler, Gabriella Jackson, Asa Kochvar, Fairnoh Koleh, Joseph Korsak, Jade Lesisko, Layna Lighty, Natalie Maneval, Jordan Miller, Samuel Miller, Bridget Muller, Miranda Nolen, Marco Ortiz-Sanchez, Morgan Pacheco, Victoria Peters, Isaiah Plaunt, Dasani Ritter, Ashley Rusnov, Nathan Russo, Alexa Saul, Hannah Seiders, Aidan Shaffer, Kiley Stoltzfus, Aidan Torres, Marli Welsh, Ethan Witmyer, and Katherine Yoder.

Seventh grade: Emma Adams, Tillman Artell, Ella Brandt, Jessica Brenner, Giana Cheng, Bipasha Devkota, Max Dupes, Lorelei Elliott, Ryan Foreacre, Gabriella Garisto, Brandon Gipe, Stephanie Harvey, Payton Hershey, Alexis Hoffman, Ian Hoffman, Chloe Kahler, Micah Krajsa, Melanie Langford, Charles Lawrence, Tyson Leach, Luke LeKites, Allison Michael, Lilliana Mildner, Ava Miller, Claire Munnelly, Ryleigh Myers, Mae Newman, Riya Patel, Mychaela Peters, Liliana Plaunt, Nevaeh Shafer, Rylie Teets, Layla Wall, and Taylor Witmyer.

Sixth Grade: Leticia Alvarez, Logan Benner, Tyson Bomberger, Hope Burger, Grace Cenko, Landon Cochran, Ava Conrad, Adrian Corradi, Mason Dudash, Emma Dupes, Madison Eshenour, Sofia Eshleman, Landen Freeman, Alishah Fuentes, Ethan Gladwin, Adrianna Gonzalez, Derrick Green, Hayden Herneisey, Samantha Hess, Kylie Hickoff, Adolfo Hinojosa, Johnathan Horetsky, Hannah Hottenstein, Addison Huber, Murphy Hughes, Bawi Iang, Ellie LeKites, Ava Linton, Mason Lupp, Keira Maple, Madyson Miller, Timothy Moore, Shawn Muller, Gabreyella O’Donnell, Thooria Olaoye, Cassidy Pomraning, Bradyn Pristello, Emily Rafter, Parker Rios, Emilee Roberts, Lily Runion, Devin Ruzansky, Anthony Santos, Nathaniel Santos Villegas, Nina Schreffler, Cameron Scully, Noah Sheaffer, Jayla Tucker, Emily Wagner, Tabitha Weese, Brenden Wegert, Marshall Womer, and Tyrel Yealy.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Jaxon Appleby, Ryleigh Atticks, Marquis Beasley, John Bell, Yandel Beltre, Crystal Biesecker, Daniel Brenan, Julian Brenner, Kalie Brown, Madison Brown, Isabella Buehrle, Isaiah Burns, Parker Cihak, Danalyce Cortes, Nicholas Crognale, Sebastian Dash, Aleeha Donicker, Brett Dunlap, Jaelynn Ebersole, Lena Emigh, Carizma Fernandez, Alauna Hosterman, Braelan Huber, Peyton Hunt, Delayni Landis, Cadence Lines, Isaac Lupp, Kassaine Mason, Jessica Matincheck, Dylan Maxwell, Josiah Molina, Abigail Moore, Mikayla Neidig, Avery Newton, Leo Nissley, Christian Olvitt, Leah Popernack, Mehlia Rinesmith, Kaydance Rote, Anthony Royer, Ava Russ, Noella Schanke, Jacob Senior, Nolan Sessa, Decaeli Smith, Bailey Snyder, Molly Strite, Mia Thomas, and Kylee Wagner.

Seventh grade: Alton Akakpo-Martin, Dylan Barbush, Tyra Bateman, Talan Baxter, Amelia Birtch, Zoe Bretz, Derek Brooks, Zachary Burkholder, Jordyn Clark, Lael Clark, Allie Cleland, Ryan Coburn, Alexis Cooper, Nyah Courts, Dazani Crenshawn, Arpana Dahal, Isabella Devaney, Emma Erkenswick, Kiley Etter, Kyelanee Fernandez, Madeline Fox, Robert Gomboc, Caiden Halbleib, Samantha Hardy, Hailey Hemperly, Morgan Judy, Averie Kalonick, Michael Keating, David Kemmerling, Trey Kephart, Aiden Klick, Maliya Maldonado, Kassidy Martin, Avalyna May, Gabrielle Messner, Mazy Miller, Mikael Monge Sanchez, Adam Moore, Dylan Moyer, Alexis Myers, Donald Neidig, Aaron Nordai, Chloe Ponnett, Jayden Rider, Samantha Rine, Julianne Rivera, Sade Robinson, Dakota Shertzer, Dominic Singh, Rose Singleton, Nathaniel Skrinak, Cloe Smith, Julia Templeton, Trenton Thompson, Rachel Trefz, Seth VanBuren, Kasey Weyant, Olivia Yeich, Sara Yeich, Addisyn Yospa, and Ella Young.

Sixth grade: Vanessa Adams, Jackson Alexander, Nyia Allensworth, Trevor Anderson, Aman Azim, Raven Baker, Aleel Batts, Anthony Bauer, Kylee Baumbach, Isabel Beaston, Kyle Benecke, Paige Bollinger, Aren Brice, Emma Buffington, Grant Carpenter, Lillian Carper, Peyton Chisholm, Enzo Corradi, Geno Corradi, Ricardo Cortes-Martinez, Hannah Coy, Chrystiana Cribari, MacKenna Cuddy, Breanna Dalton, MyLeigh Deitrich, Gaurab Dhimal, Matthew Dodds, Jayliana Dohner, Owen Fales, Delaney Fitzpatrick, Quinn Gallagher, Joseph Gassert, Elizabeth Gingrich, Riley Glennon, Luis Gonzalez Bravo, Austin Grimm, McKenzie Habecker, Claudia Hess, Hailey Hoerner, Danika Horn, Alexis Jackson, Jamique Jackson, Noah Jackson, Marquis Kane, Brynlee Kephart, Nicholas Kleinfelter, Maverick Kramer, Jonathan Kreiser, Adiel Lake, Arianna Laverty, Mason Le-Gipe, Rylee Leeper, Kaitlyn Lewis, Tanner Mace, Yar Manyuon, Xadrian McClinton, Rylie Negron, Alayna Oliver, Gina Prisbe, Yovanni Quinones, Martin Romain, Talaysia Roy, Adrianna Santana Santiago, Ayanna Santiago, Julianne Schanke, Madison Schmitt, Krish Shah, Matthew Sieber, Riley Skidmore, Marco Smallwood, Elizabeth Stephenson, Addison Stiffler, Serenity Stoker, Eisley Thomas, Delaney Thompson, Joshua Tlumach, Jazmin Vazquez, Vladyslav Vikovan, Chloe White, Connor White, Colton Worley, and Jaina Zehring.