PENNSYLVANIA'S #1 WEEKLY NEWSPAPER • locally owned since 1854

Middletown Area Middle School announces second-quarter honor roll

Posted 2/6/19

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Middletown Area Middle School announces second-quarter honor roll

Posted

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Eighth grade: M. Amaan Azeem, Amari Betha, Emily Boyer, Daynara Colon, Triniti Davis, Aurora Demko, Lena Emigh, Tristan Handley, Kaley Hileman, David Hinojosa, Jaron Imler, Jade Lesisko, Layna Lighty, Natalie Maneval, Bridget Muller, Miranda Nolen, Morgan Pacheco, Ashley Rusnov, Nathan Russo, Alexa Saul, Mia Thomas, Aidan Torres, Ethan Witmyer, and Katherine Yoder

Seventh grade: Emma Adams, Tyra Bateman, Amelia Birtch, Giana Cheng, Allie Cleland, Bipasha Devkota, Max Dupes, Lorelei Elliott, Ryan Foreacre, Gabriella Garisto, Brandon Gipe, Robert Gomboc, Payton Hershey, Alexis Hoffman, Chloe Kahler, Micah Krajsa, Melanie Langford, Luke LeKites, Maliya Maldonado, Ava Miller, Claire Munnelly, Alexis Myers, Ryleigh Myers, Mae Newman, Riya Patel, Mychaela Peters, Liliana Plaunt, Samantha Rine, Nevaeh Shafer, Dominic Singh, Rylie Teets, Layla Wall, Taylor Witmyer, and Sara Yeich

Sixth grade: Leticia Alvarez, Paige Bollinger, Tyson Bomberger, Hope Burger, Lillian Carper, Grace Cenko, Landon Cochran, Ava Conrad, Adrian Corradi, Mason Dudash, Sofia Eshelman, Landen Freeman, Ethan Gladwin, Derrick Green, Hayden Herneisey, Kylie Hickoff, Adolfo Hinojosa, Hailey Hoerner, Johnathan Horetsky, Hannah Hottenstein, Addison Huber, Bawi Iang, Ellie LeKites, Ava Linton, Mason Lupp, Alexis Marietta, Madyson Miller, Timothy Moore, Gabreyella O’Donnell, Thooria Olaoye, Cassidy Pomraning, Emily Rafter, Lily Runion, Devin Ruzansky, Julianne Schanke, Nina Schreffler, Cameron Scully, Krish Shah, Noah Sheaffer, Matthew Sieber, Emily Wagner, Tabitha Weese, and Brenden Wegert

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Ryleigh Atticks, Marquis Beasley, John Bell, Daniel Brenan, Julian Brenner, Ashley Brittelli, Isabella Buehrle, Isaiah Burns, Cailey Campbell, Parker Cihak, Charity Cochran, Danalyce Cortes, Melanny DeLaCruz, Aleeha Donicker, Brayden Dunn, Jaelynn Ebersole, Alan Erler, Carizma Fernandez, Alyssa Foreacre, Jackson Grimland, Alauna Hosterman, Braelan Huber, Julia Hughes, Amiyah Humes, Peyton Hunt, Gabriella Jackson, Ava Kochvar, Fairnoh Koleh, Joseph Korsak, Travis Kramer, Cadence Lines, Kassaine Mason, Jessica Matincheck, Jordan Miller, Samuel Miller, Leo Nissley, Marco Ortiz- Sanchez, Victoria Peters, Isaiah Plaunt, Sabhyata Pokhrel, Leah Popernack, Dasani Ritter, Ava Russ, Noella Schanke, Jacob Senior, Nolan Sessa, Aidan Shaffer, Chad Sipe, Bailey Snyder, Kiley Stoltzfus, Molly Strite, and Marli Welsh

Seventh grade: Alton Akakpo-Martin, Tillman Artell, Dylan Barbush, Talan Baxter, Neyshalie Bonilla Ruiz, Ella Brandt, Jessica Brenner, Zoe Bretz, Derek Brooks, Jordyn Clark, Alexis Cooper, Nyah Courts, Isabella Devaney, Shanaya Dorcely, Kiley Etter, Kyelanee Fernandez, Madeline Fox, Caiden Halbleib, Hailey Hemperly, Ian Hoffman, Rashid Ibrahim, Morgan Judy, Averie Kalonick, Michael Keating, David Kemmerling, Trey Kephart, Charles Lawrence, Tyson Leach, Gabrielle Messner, Allison Michael, Lilliana Mildner, Mazy Miller, Mikael Monge Sanchez, Adam Moore, Dylan Moyer, Donald Neidig, Yariana Reyes-Sanchez, Jayden Rider, Ariana Serrano, Dakota Shertzer, Nathaniel Skrinak, Chance Sweeney, Julia Templeton, Rachel Trefz, Addisyn Yospa, and Ella Young

Sixth grade: Vanessa Adams, Trevor Anderson, Aman Azim, Raven Baker, Aleel Batts, Kylee Baumbach, Logan Benner, Hannah Bollinger, Aren Brice, Carter Bryan, Kilee Bucher, Emma Buffington, Grant Carpenter, Peyton Chisholm, Enzo Corradi, Geno Corradi, Ricardo Cortes-Martinez, Hannah Coy, MacKenna Cuddy, Breanna Dalton, MyLeigh Deitrich, Matthew Dodds, Jayliana Dohner, Emma Dupes, Madison Eshenour, Owen Fales, Delaney Fitzpatrick, Joseph Gassert, Elizabeth Gingrich, Riley Glennon, Adrianna Gonzalez, Brianna Gonzalez. Austin Grimm, Claudia Hess, Allura Hillenbrand, Murphy Hughes, Noah Jackson, Marquis Kane, Ryan Keiffer, Nicholas Kleinfelter, Maverick Kramer, Jonathan Kreiser, Adiel Lake, Arianna Laverty, Rylee Leeper, Kaitlyn Lewis, Tanner Mace, Yar Manyuon, Keira Maple, Xadrian McClinton, Shawn Muller, Alayna Oliver, Gina Prisbe, Bradyn Pristello, Yovanni Quinones, Elise Rankin, Parker Rios, Emilee, Roberts, Martin Romain, Talaysia Roy, Adrianna Santana Santiago, Anthony Santos, Madison Schmitt, Edward Serrano, Riley Skidmore, Marco Smallwood, Elizabeth Stephenson, Addison Stiffler, Eisley Thomas, Delaney Thompson, Joshua Tlumach, Jayla Tucker, Jazmin Vazquez, Vladyslav Vikovan, Chloe White, Connor White, Marshall Womer, Colton Worley, and Tyrel Yealy