locally owned since 1854

Middletown Area Middle School releases honor roll for third grading period

Posted 4/10/19

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the third period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Middletown Area Middle School releases honor roll for third grading period

Posted

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the third period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished honor roll

Eighth grade: Ryleigh Atticks, M. Amaan Azeem, Marquis Beasley, Emily Boyer, Ashley Brittelli, Cailey Campbell, Parker Cihak, Charity Cochran, Daynara Colon, Triniti Davis, Aurora Demko, Lena Emigh, Alan Erler, Carizma Fernandez, Jackson Grimland, Tristan Handley, Kaley Hileman, David Hinojosa, Amiyah Humes, Peyton Hunt, Jaron Imler, Gabriella Jackson, Asa Kochvar, Jade Lesisko, Layna Lighty, Cadence Lines, Natalie Maneval, Kassaine Mason, Samuel Miller, Bridget Muller, Miranda Nolen, Morgan Pacheco, Isaiah Plaunt, Dasani Ritter, Ashley Rusnov, Nathan Russo, Alexa Saul, Bailey Snyder, Kiley Stoltzfus, Mia Thomas, Aidan Torres, Ethan Witmyer, and Katherine Yoder.

Seventh grade: Emma Adams, Ella Brandt, Allie Cleland, Bipasha Devkota, Max Dupes, Lorelei Elliott, Ryan Foreacre, Brandon Gipe, Stephanie Harvey, Payton Hershey, Alexis Hoffman, Chloe Kahler, Averie Kalonick, Micah Krajsa, Luke LeKites, Maliya Maldonado, Kassidy Martin, Lilliana Mildner, Ava Miller, Mazy Miller, Claire Munnelly, Ryleigh Myers, Riya Patel, Mychaela Peters, Samantha Rine, Nevaeh Shafer, Nathaniel Skrinak, Chance Sweeney, Rylie Teets, Layla Wall, Taylor Witmyer, and Sara Yeich.

Sixth grade: Leticia Alvarez, Aman Azim, Aleel Batts, Tyson Bomberger, Emma Buffington, Hope Burger, Grant Carpenter, Lillian Carper, Grace Cenko, Ava Conrad, Jayliana Dohner, Mason Dudash, Sofia Eshleman, Delaney Fitzpatrick, Landen Freeman, Derrick Green, Hayden Herneisey, Samantha Hess, Kylie Hickoff, Adolfo Hinojosa, Johnathan Horetsky, Hannah Hottenstein, Addison Huber, Murphy Hughes, Arianna Laverty, Ellie LeKites, Ava Linton, Alexis Marietta, Madyson Miller, Timothy Moore, Shawn Muller, Gabreyella O’Donnell, Thooria Olaoye, Cassidy Pomraning, Gina Prisbe, Emily Rafter, Lily Runion, Devin Ruzansky, Julianne Schanke, Madison Schmitt, Cameron Scully, Krish Shah, Noah Sheaffer, Emily Wagner, Marshall Womer, and Tyrel Yealy.

Honor roll

Eighth grade: Elijah Akins, Jaxon Appleby, Amari Betha, Daniel Brenan, Madison Brown, Isabella Buehrle, Isaiah Burns, Nicholas Crognale, Emma Cyr, Melanny DeLaCruz, Aleeha Donicker, Brayden Dunn, Jaelynn Ebersole, William Fulmer, Daisha Holder, Alauna Hosterman, Braelan Huber, Julia Hughes, Ella Killen, Fairnoh Koleh, Joseph Korsak, Isaac Lupp, Jessica Matincheck, Jordan Miller, Mikayla Neidig, Leo Nissley, Marco Ortiz- Sanchez, Sabhyata Pokhrel, Leah Popernack, Ava Russ, Noella Schanke, Jacob Senior, Nolan Sessa, Aidan Shaffer, Chad Sipe, Molly Strite, Jace Thomas, and Marli Welsh.

Seventh grade: Alton Akakpo-Martin, Tillman Artell, Dylan Barbush, Tyra Bateman, Talan Baxter, Amelia Birtch, Jessica Brenner, Derek Brooks, Giana Cheng, Ryan Coburn, Nyah Courts, Isaiah Crosson, Arpana Dahal, Isabella Devaney, Zoe Dumez, Emma Erkenswick, Kiley Etter, Madeline Fox, Gabriella Garisto, Robert Gomboc, Caiden Halbleib, Samantha Hardy, Hailey Hemperly, Ian Hoffman, Michael Keating, David Kemmerling, Trey Kephart, Melanie Langford, Charles Lawrence, Tyson Leach, Evan Mariano, Xavier McClinton, Gabrielle Messner, Mikael Monge Sanchez, Adam Moore, Dylan Moyer, Alexis Myers, Joe Myers, Donald Neidig, Mae Newman, Kaleb Nissley, Aaron Nordai, Liliana Plaunt, Gabreanna Radabaugh, Jayden Rider, Dakota Shertzer, Dominic Singh, Olivia Stepp, Julia Templeton, Rachel Trefz, Darrius West, Olivia Yeich, Addisyn Yospa, and Ella Young.

Sixth grade: Vanessa Adams, Trevor Anderson, Raven Baker, Amaury Battistini, Kylee Baumbach, Isabel Beaston, Logan Benner, Hannah Bollinger, Paige Bollinger, Aren Brice, Matthew Brion, Carter Bryan, Kilee Bucher, Peyton Chisholm, Landon Cochran, Adrian Corradi, Enzo Corradi, Geno Corradi, Ricardo Cortes-Martinez, Hannah Coy, Chrystiana Cribari, MacKenna Cuddy, MyLeigh Deitrich, Matthew Dodds, Madison Eshenour, Owen Fales, Alishah Fuentes, Elizabeth Gingrich, Ethan Gladwin, Austin Grimm, Claudia Hess, Hailey Hoerner, Dillen Holmes, Danika Horn, Bawi Iang, Alexis Jackson, Noah Jackson, Marquis Kane, Nicholas Kleinfelter, Maverick Kramer, Jonathan Kreiser, Rylee Leeper, Kaitlyn Lewis, Mason Lupp, Tanner Mace, Yar Manyuon, Keira Maple, Alayna Oliver, Indigo Persing, Maleah Pete, Bradyn Pristello, Parker Rios, Martin Romain, Talaysia Roy, Nathaniel Santos Villegas, Anthony Santos, Nina Schreffler, Edward Serrano, Matthew Sieber, Marco Smallwood, Addison Stiffler, Serenity Stoker, Sean Stott, Eisley Thomas, Donovan Thompson, Jayla Tucker, Jazmin Vazquez, Vladyslav Vikovan, Tabitha Weese, Brenden Wegert, Connor White, Colton Worley, and Jaina Zehring.