PENNSYLVANIA'S #1 WEEKLY NEWSPAPER • locally owned since 1854

Middletown Area Middle School releases honor rolls for first quarter

Posted 11/26/19

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the first period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Middletown Area Middle School releases honor rolls for first quarter

Posted

Middletown Area Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the first period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Emma Adams, Alton Akakpo-Martin, Aaliyah Allensworth, Tillman Artell, Talan Baxter, Amelia Birtch, Neyshalie Bonilla Ruiz, Ella Brandt, Allie Cleland, Ryan Coburn, Nyah Courts, Ava David, Isabella Devaney, Bipasha Devkota, Max Dupes, Chase Eberly, Lorelei Elliott, Emma Erkenswick, Ryan Foreacre, Madeline Fox, Gabriella Garisto, Brandon Gipe, Mason Gratkowski, Caiden Halbleib, Hailey Hemperly, Payton Hershey, Alexis Hoffman, Chloe Kahler, Averie Kalonick, Michael Keating, David Kemmerling, Micah Krajsa, Melanie Langford, Charles Lawrence, Luke LeKites, Xavier McClinton, Gabrielle Messner, Lilliana Mildner, Adam Moore, Ryleigh Myers, Donald Neidig, Mae Newman, Kaleb Nissley, Riya Patel, Mychaela Peters, Jayden Rider, Samantha Rine, Nevaeh Shafer, Dominic Singh, Chance Sweeney, Rylie Teets, Julia Templeton, Layla Wall, Paige Weyant, Taylor Witmyer, Sara Yeich, and Addisyn Yospa.

Seventh grade: Tyson Bomberger, Ava Conrad, Adrian Corradi, MacKenna Cuddy, Mason Dudash, Sofia Eshleman, Landen Freeman, Derrick Green, Hayden Herneisey, Kylie Hickoff, Johnathan Horetsky, Hannah Hottenstein, Addison Huber, Nicholas Kleinfelter, Ellie LeKites, Keira Maple, Alexis Marietta, Madyson Miller, Timothy Moore, Shawn Muller, Gabreyella O’Donnell, Thooria Olaoye, Cassidy Pomraning, Martin Romain, Lily Runion, Julianne Schanke, Nina Schreffler, Cameron Scully, Noah Sheaffer, and Tyrel Yealy.

Sixth grade: Haley Adams, Greyson Albert, Eliza Artell, Savannah Bell, Brayden Blockus, EvaMarie Bohn, Taylor Bunnell, Emma Cleland, Nicole Cobb, Vanessa Crankfield, Ekmarie Curet Torres, Harmony Dayd, Sean Erkenswick, Brendan Fox, Destiney Gassert, Tanner Gladwin, Ainsley Gomboc, Kayla Gordy, Riley Grabuloff, Caden Grady, Delaney Gratkowski, Jaquelyn Guardian-Uribe, Zoe Handwerk, Gabrielle Harvey, Madeline Heagy, Jazmin Hensley, Kenadee Hileman, Bailey Johnston, Caine Kalonick, Anwitha Kandula, Ariyah Kimble, Kyle Kinsey, Jayla Koser, Maya Krajsa, Kaelan Lakomskis, Aiden Lancaster, Austin McCorkel, Aydan Miller, Jacob Miller, Mitchell Miscevich, Addison Mowl, Connor Murphy, Riley Nye, Meghan OBrien, Barbara Oritz Saldana, Heberto Ortiz Segura, Rashi Patel, Kalia Plaunt, Natalia Poust, Carissa Prestopine, Kylie Reyes, Elijah Rider, Luis Roman-Quinones, Lindsey Russo, Derick Sandstrom, Ella Sheaffer, Tyson Snyder, Kole Steffenhagen, Kaeden Steinbacher, Caden Stone, Michael Swartz, Meghan Symonies, Olivia Van Eik, Rosalia Vargas, Cyrus Villarrial, Maxwell Williams, Benjamin Yeich, Eyassu Yosedik, Chasen Yospa, and Greydon Young.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Elias Azzat, Dylan Barbush, Moses Bowens, Jessica Brenner, Riley Buffington, Giana Cheng, Jordyn Clark, Lael Clark, Luis Cortes, Isaiah Crosson, Arpana Dahal, Mackenzie Diffendall, Shanaya Dorcely, Zoe Dumez, Kiley Etter, Allison Geesaman, Robert Gomboc, Samantha Hardy, Dyanna Hernandez, Kaden Hileman, Ian Hoffman, Bryce Hrivnak, Trey Kephart, Aiden Klick, Tyson Leach, Jadyn Maple, Evan Mariano, Avalyna May, Mikael Monge Sanchez, Claire Munnelly, Joe Myers, Aaron Nordai, Barakat Oloyede, Isabel Ramroop, Jose Sanchez Gonzalez, Carelyn Santiago, Ariana Serrano, Dakota Shertzer, Nathaniel Skrinak, Elwin Torres Figueroa, Rachel Trefz, Darrius West, Olivia Yeich, and Ella Young.

Seventh grade: Vanessa Adams, Kirsten Althouse, Leticia Alvarez, Aleel Batts, Kylee Baumbach, Isabel Beaston, Logan Benner, Maximilian Bohn, Paige Bollinger, Aren Brice, Kaylee Bucher, Kilee Bucher, Emma Buffington, Hope Burger, Grant Carpenter, Lillian Carper, Grace Cenko, Peyton Chisholm, Aliyah Claggett, Landon Cochran, Enzo Corradi, Geno Corradi, Hannah Coy, Matthew Dodds, Jayliana Dohner, Owen Fales, Quinn Gallagher, Elizabeth Gingrich, Ethan Gladwin, Luis Gonzalez Bravo, Austin Grimm, Adolfo Hinojosa, Hailey Hoerner, Danika Horn, Murphy Hughes, Bawi Iang, Noah Jackson, Joy Jiang, Marquis Kane, Arianna Laverty, Mason Lupp, Gina Prisbe, Bradyn Pristello, Emily Rafter, Devin Ruzansky, Ayanna Santiago, Nathaniel Santos Villegas, Madison Schmitt, Edward Serrano, Krish Shah, Matthew Sieber, Marco Smallwood, Elizabeth Stephenson, Addison Stiffler, Eisley Thomas, Joshua Tlumach, Jayla Tucker, Brenden Wegert, Connor White, and Karan Yonjan.

Sixth grade: Aupshal Bhujel, Jacob Book, Benjamin Brunson, Chloe Clark, Zachary Colon, James Crone, Destinie Davis, Aaron Deardorff, Adrian Delgado, Hayleigh Dent, Caiden Devert, Zackary Dinger, Madison Durr, Jackson Ebersole, Sean Edelman, Elijah Einzig, Aaliyah Fries, Brittany Garner, Rachel Gatesman, Taylor Gingrich, Paola Gonzalez Mendez, Djelal Grachanin, Rachael Hammer, Anyis Hassan, Malik Haviland, Esmeralda Herrera, Lena Jones, Joseph Jorich, Isaiah Kane, Will Korsak, Ahliya Kosir, Samuel Kostoff, Jayceon Levi, Makayla Long, Abraham Longacre, Isa Markert, Ava Martin, Syncere Matthews, Jacob Mazer, Samantha McClellan, Brandon McGuire, Kaylee Miller, Miles Miscevich, Janielys Moreno Zambrana, Kloey Newman, Viannery Pena Nunez, Toni Pittman, Madison Pressley, Lameek Reddick, Brayden Reigle, Paul Reiseg, Rowan Rodkey, Jamen Rodriguez, Nashayli Rodriguez, Joshua Romberger, Abbigail Rooney, Alexander Rosser, Benjamin Seiders, Joshua Selby, Olivia Shank, Rhylan Sharon, Kiley Shomper, Raelyne Shoop, Jacob Shott, Maci Shutt, Melynie Smallwood, Maggie-Marie Snyder, Mason Stiffler, Ian Stott, Ian Strausbaugh, Kaiden Traveny, Benjamin VanBuren, Katelyn Wagner, Gavin Weyant, Quamari Willard, Bryce Wingard, Strummer Woodworth, Hailey Wright, Skyler Yinger, Landon Young, Carter Zeiters, and Harmonei Zerbe.