PENNSYLVANIA'S #1 WEEKLY NEWSPAPER • locally owned since 1854

Lower Dauphin Middle School announces 2nd-quarter honor roll

Posted 3/20/19

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Lower Dauphin Middle School announces 2nd-quarter honor roll

Posted

Lower Dauphin Middle School recently announced its distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the second period. Distinguished Honor Roll requires all “A’s” or perfect marks. For the Honor Roll, a student must earn all “A’s” and “B’s.”

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 6: Kyra Bibb, Megan Bomgardner, Tavian Boone, Jordan Braman, Collin Brinser, Sam Buggy, Lucius Cabeza, Chloe Chang, Giana DeCampos, Ellie DeHart, Mason Dissinger, Ashley Economopoulos, Aaron Espenshade, Faith Fausnight, Matthew Foerster, Brandon Fritz, Kenneth Frost, Samantha Gallick, Owen Giampetro, Ella Giannascoli, Evy Gray, Christian Grow, Lauren Gula, Ashlee Haynes, Wesley Heagy, Alexis Hengst, Alena Henning, Cheyenne Henry, Addison Hess, Adalaide Hickey, Katelyn Horwitz, Virginia Huntzinger, Victoria Irwin, Laney Johns, Brenna Killian, Alexia Kouletsis, Dylan Kreiss, Grayson Kunkel, Ashlyn LaGray, Madison Lehr, Henry Lewis, Adam Little, Elias Miller, Addison Misiolek, Stella Mistelske, Ewen Murphy, Meghan O'Brien, Elle Osevala, Skylynn Phillippy, James Rogers, Maddox Rooney, Sumer Royer, Lauren Stine, Elizabeth Tylwalk, Kate Wallace, Holly Wealand, Kate Weaver, Oliver Whitley, Addison Whitmyer, Juliet Youngbluth, and Lillian Zabolotny..

Grade 7: Alyssa Amspacher, McKayley Anderson, Taylor Atkinson, Kyle Barber, Mason Barrick, Ainsley Black, Greta Bretz, Ella Clark, Carolyn Clouser, Elleni Crouse, Brett DeBell, Jordan Dormer, Enzo Dreon, Ethan Duff, Caleb Eisenhour, Cadyn Eismann, Griffin Erney, Michael Estes, Nicole Estes, Ryan Fellin, Grace Flickinger, Abigail Foran, Madeline Foreman, Nicolas Fry, Michael Fure, Emilia Garibay-Romero, Benjamin Glass, Arun Gopinath, Sarah Gourley, McKenzie Grady, Hunter Gundy, Thomas Hanft, Amber Hoffman, Kaitlyn Hoffman, Kylie Houser, Silas Howard, Alexander Jones, Haley Jones, Jaxon Jones, Vincent Jones, Ethan Kurtz, Victoria Kutz, Lillian Linnell, Camryn Long, Chloee Lynch, Quinn Madden, Ava Masorti, Kathleen Mauger, Alek McGlaughlin, Madison McGuigan, Cali Mease, Luke Mease, Ty Millhimes, Munachiso Mmuo, Coventry Mussoline, Anne Nelson, Emily O'Donnell, Adrian Olweiler, Peter Otto, Kaden Panaro, Grace Pankake, Jainee Patel, Logan Pedersen, Grace Peterson, Cassidy Piegzik, Avery Pollock, Claire Rafferty, Sara Reichelderfer, Arminda Rhodes, Drake Risser, MaKayla Rivera, Mya Rost, Joseph Scharmer, Rees Schrode, Sarah Sells, Zachary Simpson, Gabrielle Snedeker, Audrey Soriano, Meredith Stoe, Emma Thomas, Logan Vedder, Sienna Veith, Erica Walk, Grace Walsh, Marina Weidman, Selin Yalcinanahtar, Abigail Zavoda, Megan Zerbe, and Laurel Zubler.

Grade 8: Riana Agili-Shaban, Shannon Angerer, Abbigail Auringer, Cameron Barber, Kelly Bastian, Jacob Collins, Jaiden Dissinger, Melissa Dormer, Katelyn Economopoulos, Kristen Economopoulos, Riley Fisher, Joseph Goduto, Alysa Harbilas, Alyssa Johnson, Kenzie Laudermilch, Marielle McGurrin, Audrey Meyers, Megan Orris, Mena Patel, Jolie Revenis, Bawan Rezhan, Caleb Runk, Madeline Sanders, Brynn Shaffer, Makayla Shutt, Piper Taylor, Lauren Wahlers, Tobias Waters, Madelyn Weaver, and Alexandria Wells.

Honor Roll

Grade 6: Evelyn Adams, Aryam Agili-Shaban, Chayse Angelo, Jonathon Arebelo, Aiden Armstrong, Cameron Bashore, Toby Bilger, Adriana Brooks, Zimri Brown-Nystrom, Carter Burton, Matilda Carver, Braden Cave, Maxwell Cherny, Lillian Chort, Ethan Coots, Brayden Crispino, Elizabeth Day, Ross Deitz, Anamilley Diaz, Emily Dormer, Christopher Earney, Kylie Eismann, Emerson Ertter, Brandon Everett, Antonio Farole, Samantha Fullerton, Izabellah Gal, Jaime Gallick, Julia Goss, Kaleb Green, Landon Haines, Noah Heath, Brady Hofsass, Autumn Howarth, Savannah Hummel, Olivia Jayne, Ashley Jilek, Alexandra Jones, Lyla Kanode, Isaac Kercher, Makenzie Kerstetter, Lauren King, Logan Kline, Ryan Korn, Suhas Kothuru, Alyssa Langan, Conner Lanman, Daphne Linn, Jacob Lontz, Chiara Mardegain, Lucas McClintock, Aubrey McClure-Sherrick, Hunter Meyers, Landon Miller, Jaxon Monroig, Leonard Moreno, Danielle Murphy, Kaile Murphy, Julia Noss, Cassidy O'Donnell, Owen O'Hara, Reini Patel, Anneliese Pich, Ursula Raab, Jacob Ray, Brayden Raynes, Dalton Rife, Nelida Rodriguez, Liam Samples, Cayden Schatz, Lucia Schertzer, Olivia Schwenk, Kathy Segura-Hernandez, Baron Shertzer, Caden Slesser, Kate Smith, Bethany Snavely, Brendan Snyder, Ellyana Snyder, Emma Stephens, Nathan Stuckey, Aubrey Subbio, Janae Swartz, Kellen Taggart, Tori Tharp, Korryn Timler, Julia Toker, Aaqilah Tolbert, Dylan Toth, Edward Tran, Brenna Tressler, Hunter Trowbridge, Brayden Waiter, Layla Wallace, Jacob Walsh, and Madison Whritenour.

Grade 7: Amber Abela, Liliana Albarano, Benjamin Bartos, Emily Baum, Skylar Baumgardner, Thomas Becker, Angela Bouch, Braden Boyer, Heidi Bretz, Eliyah Bulgrien, Logan Chiara, Kylee Cisowski, Brady Coonelly, Carlee Danner, Abigail DeSantis, Benjamin Dotts, Evan Dupler, Jana Elsaid, Emily Fair, Kimberlee Fanning, Jordan Fink, Maximus Ford, Samuel Frank, Samuel Garcia, Aaron Gingrich, Megan Haines, Kaley Haldeman, Connor Hanula, Trey Harper, Bryson Harris, Connor Hassinger, Abigail Helmer, Abdi Henry, Jack Hoffman, Sabrina Iovine, Ella Jahnigen, Ty Kephart, Nora King, Braylee Klinger, Ella Klopp, Kameron Kobielnik, Taylor Korczynski, Isaac Landis, Sydney Laubach, Alexa Lehman, Lorenzo Lentini, Makenzi Lutz, Ciara Mangual-Monett, Megan Mayberry, Micaela McEvers, Lucas Millar, John Molinaris, Bailey More, Raymond Morris, Maria Neves, Haley Osborne, Erich Parker, Tyler Perales, Tyler Persing, Alvin Pichardo, Giulia Piermattei, Ria Reddy, Collin Ritchie, Natalie Rose, Jordan Roseberry, Robert Rossi, Connor Roth, Joshua Sanchez-Ortiz, Lexi Sarago, Samuel Scow, Liam Seitz, Sarah Shirk, Tanmay Singh, Havannah Singletary, Alexis Snelbaker, Marshal Stahl, Ryder Stahl, Quinn Stanley, Ellyse Stumpf, Joel Swartz, Spencer Sweigart, Gavin Taylor, Hannah Theuret, Alfred Turjan, Grace Turjan, Ian Vasil, Evan Wagner, Nikolai Wagner, Nathaniel Wappman, Ella Weaver, Ty Weigher, Casey Westerberg, Bailey White, Nathaniel Wolfe, and Ernest Woolever.

Grade 8: Paige Adelman, Digby Althoff, Corey Baker, Raphael Bastos, Brooke Becker, Lauren Berstler, Brandon Bibb, Regan Bixler, Ella Blazi, Hannah Bloomer, Patricia Bowman, Asher Brown-Nystrom, Merci Brown-Nystrom, Cheyann Calloway, Abigail Carter, Olivia Carter, Ethan Covell, Mary Coyle, Lily Ditty, Isaiah Edmonds, Mason English, Kelsey Epoca, Scott Felter, Yahir Feria-Figueroa, Tyce Fischl, William Foley, Ivan Fombu, Eric Fry, Tyler Ginder, Malaki Gorberg, Leyna Harner, Devin Harris, Nicholas Haslup, Parker Hayes, Rylan Helmer, Valerie Hevner, Ean High, Kyler Holland, Ryan Jorich, Payton Killian, Faith Kingsbury, Ava Kulp, Mariana Lacasse, Carter Lammando, Bridget Lawn, Ada Livingston, Rylee Malseed, Antonio Mardegain, Nicole McCloskey, Hannah McConnell, Emerson McCulley, Mia McEvers, Jacob McIntire, Isaac Mende, Vivian Merry, Cory Miduri, Katelyn Miller, Raeann Miller, Jacob Neithercoat, Eliana Nieves, Caelyn Nikoloff, Connor O'Barr, Ashlyn O'Sick, Sara Olweiler, Lekhana Pa, Andi Pagano, Ethan Parker, Makenna Robinson, Logan Rosenberry, Katherine Ross, Thomas Royer, Julia Ruzzi, Jasmine Santiago, Anna Schmidt, Andrew Seacord, Ian Sharp, William Sierer, Chase Smith, Lucas Spangenberg, Morgan Sparks, Victoria Steinly, Cailin Stepanian, Carly Stephens, Wesley Taggart, Tyler Tharp, Emily Thomas, Alexander Todd, Miranda Ulrey, Luke Warner, LeeAnna Watts, Aden Weigle, Eric West, and Eden Williams.